Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Burnley Borough Council →
Roofing repairs to Padiham Town Hall
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065f81 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018417-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 12:53:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018417-2026 |
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018410-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T12:53:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A23-12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Padiham Town Hall Roofing Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Roofing repairs to Padiham Town Hall",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gablesukltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04269797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tomsnook@gablesukltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCB-8411-CWLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Padiham Town Hall Roofing Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 128020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153624
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of time may be issued under the terms of the contract i.e. inclement weather etc"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:53:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018417-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T12:53:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A23-12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Padiham Town Hall Roofing Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Roofing repairs to Padiham Town Hall",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gablesukltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04269797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tomsnook@gablesukltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCB-8411-CWLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Padiham Town Hall Roofing Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 128020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153624
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of time may be issued under the terms of the contract i.e. inclement weather etc"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018417-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018417-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:53:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018410-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T12:41:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065f81",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2024-04-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Padiham Town Hall Roofing Repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 128020,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 153624
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension of time may be issued under the terms of the contract i.e. inclement weather etc."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "018410-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018410-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T12:41:11Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "A23-12",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Padiham Town Hall Roofing Repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Roofing repairs to Padiham Town Hall",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04269797",
"name": "GABLES UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Eastway Business Village Olivers Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gablesukltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04269797",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tomsnook@gablesukltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCB-8411-CWLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}