← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PA0052 - DocuSign - Transparency Notice

Buyer: The Pensions Regulator →

BuyerThe Pensions Regulator
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Required license for DocuSign - Enterprise Pro: - eSignature Ent. Pro Edition - 6,000 Env Subs. - Silver Success pack - qty 1 - Single Sign on - Sharepoint Intergration To be supplied via license key. Paid for via PO and billed anually.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

PA0052 - DocuSign

Statuspending
Value£29,021
Contract periodFrom 19 Dec 2025 to 18 Dec 2028

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f0b8
Latest release ID080580-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 08 2025 12:38:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Dec 2025award, contract080580-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080580-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T12:38:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
    "name": "The Pensions Regulator"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PA0052 - DocuSign",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29020.68,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34824.82
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Ability to purchase extra envelopes in the first 18 months of the 3-year contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080580-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080580-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:38:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168532",
          "name": "DocuSign, Inc"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PA0052 - DocuSign - Transparency Notice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Required license for DocuSign - Enterprise Pro:\n- eSignature Ent. Pro Edition - 6,000 Env Subs. \n- Silver Success pack - qty 1\n- Single Sign on\n- Sharepoint Intergration\nTo be supplied via license key. Paid for via PO and billed anually.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
      "name": "The Pensions Regulator",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Telecom House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168532",
      "name": "DocuSign, Inc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "San Francisco",
        "postalCode": "94105",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "221 Main St"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Support@docusign.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Dec 2025 · 080580-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080580-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T12:38:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b8",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
    "name": "The Pensions Regulator"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PA0052 - DocuSign",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29020.68,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34824.82
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Ability to purchase extra envelopes in the first 18 months of the 3-year contract."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080580-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080580-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T12:38:20Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-168532",
          "name": "DocuSign, Inc"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-18T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f0b8",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PA0052 - DocuSign - Transparency Notice",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Required license for DocuSign - Enterprise Pro:\n- eSignature Ent. Pro Edition - 6,000 Env Subs. \n- Silver Success pack - qty 1\n- Single Sign on\n- Sharepoint Intergration\nTo be supplied via license key. Paid for via PO and billed anually.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCMB-7693-JMNG",
      "name": "The Pensions Regulator",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Brighton",
        "postalCode": "BN1 6AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Telecom House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCMB-7693-JMNG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ACommercial@tpr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-168532",
      "name": "DocuSign, Inc",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "US",
        "country": "US",
        "locality": "San Francisco",
        "postalCode": "94105",
        "countryName": "United States",
        "streetAddress": "221 Main St"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Support@docusign.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}