← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerDefence Science and Technology Laboratory
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The Purchase of 4x SDR's + Consumables

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£111,498

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060f79
Latest release ID007014-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 27 2026 11:34:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jan 2026award, contract007014-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007014-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T11:34:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f79",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
    "name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32230000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "32310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio broadcast receivers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02999356",
          "name": "NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f79",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PA0000003714",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Purchase of 4x SDR's + Consumables",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
      "name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salisbury",
        "postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Porton Down"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DstlCommercial-IPMOandOperationalServices@dstl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02999356",
      "name": "NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG7 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spaces 1650 Arlington Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02999356",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "orders@ni.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMRT-3913-MMXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 111497.64,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 133797.17
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "- 2 year extension option if additional requirements are identified"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007014-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007014-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:34:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jan 2026 · 007014-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007014-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T11:34:22Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f79",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
    "name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "32230000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio transmission apparatus with reception apparatus"
            },
            {
              "id": "32310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Radio broadcast receivers"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02999356",
          "name": "NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f79",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PA0000003714",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Purchase of 4x SDR's + Consumables",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDDM-1961-MTLN",
      "name": "Defence Science and Technology Laboratory",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Salisbury",
        "postalCode": "SP4 0JQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Porton Down"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDDM-1961-MTLN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "DstlCommercial-IPMOandOperationalServices@dstl.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02999356",
      "name": "NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ11",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Reading",
        "postalCode": "RG7 4SA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Spaces 1650 Arlington Business Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02999356",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "orders@ni.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMRT-3913-MMXH",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 111497.64,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 133797.17
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "- 2 year extension option if additional requirements are identified"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007014-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007014-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T11:34:22Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-15T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}