Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways →
Allowing us to see stories that mention – or are of relevance to – National Highways.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0500c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014360-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 10 2025 14:43:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014360-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T15:43:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143660",
"name": "The Press Association Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "pro_20765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PA Media Point",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Allowing us to see stories that mention – or are of relevance to – National Highways.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pa.media"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143660",
"name": "The Press Association Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, Paddington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pa.media"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T15:43:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T15:43:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0500c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143660",
"name": "The Press Association Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "pro_20765",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PA Media Point",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Allowing us to see stories that mention – or are of relevance to – National Highways.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pa.media"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143660",
"name": "The Press Association Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Point, 37 North Wharf Road, Paddington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pa.media"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 10500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T15:43:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}