Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Pathway 2 Nursing Beds are intended to help those who will probably need continuing 24-hour care and support to leave hospital earlier by arranging health and social care services and assessment to take place in a more suitable environment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d758 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072075-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 30 2026 10:19:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072075-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:19:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d758",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P2 Bedded Nursing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 913000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 913000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:19:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888621",
"name": "Interhaze Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P2 Bedded Nursing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pathway 2 Nursing Beds are intended to help those who will probably need continuing 24-hour care and support to leave hospital earlier by arranging health and social care services and assessment to take place in a more suitable environment.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gaynor McGarry",
"email": "gaynor.mcgarry@swft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7810856110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888621",
"name": "Interhaze Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 1NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Waverley Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.interhaze.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02888621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sebrighthouse@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+44 01902847575"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072075-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-30T11:19:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d758",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85144100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Residential nursing care services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P2 Bedded Nursing Service",
"value": {
"amount": 913000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 913000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072075-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072075-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-30T11:19:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888621",
"name": "Interhaze Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C461902",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "P2 Bedded Nursing Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pathway 2 Nursing Beds are intended to help those who will probably need continuing 24-hour care and support to leave hospital earlier by arranging health and social care services and assessment to take place in a more suitable environment.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"name": "South Warwickshire NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 5BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakin Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.swft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCMR-6216-YPCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gaynor McGarry",
"email": "gaynor.mcgarry@swft.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7810856110"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02888621",
"name": "Interhaze Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 1NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Waverley Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.interhaze.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02888621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sebrighthouse@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+44 01902847575"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}