Lot 1
No lot description published.
NHS Devon required continued provision of P1 peripatetic staffing support to help facilitate discharges from RDUH in Exeter during surge in demand over winter. This is based on 3 staff providing 12.5 hours per day. The contract awarded is for 9 weeks with a 9 week extension option.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060ff6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007212-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 15:35:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007212-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:35:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ff6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04079081",
"name": "NETWORK HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ff6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P1 Hospital Discharge staffing support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Devon required continued provision of P1 peripatetic staffing support to help facilitate discharges from RDUH in Exeter during surge in demand over winter. This is based on 3 staff providing 12.5 hours per day.\nThe contract awarded is for 9 weeks with a 9 week extension option.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04079081",
"name": "NETWORK HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meriden",
"postalCode": "CV7 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meriden Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkhsc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04079081",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.ing@networkhsc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWM-7311-NGRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Single extension of up to 9 weeks allowed for if required due to continued local demand exceeding normal provision"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:35:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007212-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T15:35:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ff6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04079081",
"name": "NETWORK HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060ff6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P1 Hospital Discharge staffing support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Devon required continued provision of P1 peripatetic staffing support to help facilitate discharges from RDUH in Exeter during surge in demand over winter. This is based on 3 staff providing 12.5 hours per day.\nThe contract awarded is for 9 weeks with a 9 week extension option.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDC-6266-CBRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04079081",
"name": "NETWORK HEALTHCARE PROFESSIONALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Meriden",
"postalCode": "CV7 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meriden Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.networkhsc.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04079081",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sue.ing@networkhsc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWM-7311-NGRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90720
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-26T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Single extension of up to 9 weeks allowed for if required due to continued local demand exceeding normal provision"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "007212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T15:35:32Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}