Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
P0609 - Insourcing - Pre-Assessment Service
Surgical hospital services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST: "P0609 - Insourcing - Pre-Assessment Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySTOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Dec 2025, 11:04 GMT | Last source update17 Dec 2025, 11:04 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSurgical hospital services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05f78b | ||
What is being bought
Pre-Assessment Service via the NHS SBS Insourcing of clinical services framework SBS10203
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
17 Dec 2025, 11:04 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Dec 2025, 11:04 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Dec 2025, 11:04 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedPre-Assessment Service via the NHS SBS Insourcing of clinical services framework SBS10203Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Dec 2025, 11:04 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · £100,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Alliance Health Group Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £100,000 · signed 29 Nov 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-150115Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award |