Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Translink →
View official notice ↗Official source
Translink is undertaking an asset renewal programme of Volvo B7R engines to support bus reliability. To aid this programme, Translink seeks a competent contractor to provide Volvo B7R Camshaft Kits. This will be an initial 3 year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e118 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014931-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 18 2026 16:04:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073831-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014931-2026 |
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014401-2026 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 073831-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T16:04:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-7298-DDJR",
"name": "Ballymena Engine Spares Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6225839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3346 Supply of B7R Camshaft Kits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is undertaking an asset renewal programme of Volvo B7R engines to support bus reliability. To aid this programme, Translink seeks a competent contractor to provide Volvo B7R Camshaft Kits. This will be an initial 3 year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.translink.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Reeves",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-7298-DDJR",
"name": "Ballymena Engine Spares Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Railway Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ballymenaenginespares.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-7298-DDJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ballymenaenginespares@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "P-3346 Supply of B7R Camshaft Kits",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period(s) up to and including 24 months beyond the initial contract end date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:04:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014931-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T16:04:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-7298-DDJR",
"name": "Ballymena Engine Spares Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6225839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3346 Supply of B7R Camshaft Kits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is undertaking an asset renewal programme of Volvo B7R engines to support bus reliability. To aid this programme, Translink seeks a competent contractor to provide Volvo B7R Camshaft Kits. This will be an initial 3 year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.translink.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Reeves",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-7298-DDJR",
"name": "Ballymena Engine Spares Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Railway Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ballymenaenginespares.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-7298-DDJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ballymenaenginespares@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "P-3346 Supply of B7R Camshaft Kits",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period(s) up to and including 24 months beyond the initial contract end date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014931-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014931-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T16:04:08Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014401-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-17T15:04:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3346 Supply of B7R Camshaft Kits",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Any period(s) up to and including 24 months beyond the initial contract end date."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014401-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014401-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T15:04:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-7298-DDJR",
"name": "Ballymena Engine Spares Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-22T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6225839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3346 Supply of B7R Camshaft Kits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is undertaking an asset renewal programme of Volvo B7R engines to support bus reliability. To aid this programme, Translink seeks a competent contractor to provide Volvo B7R Camshaft Kits. This will be an initial 3 year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years. ",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.translink.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Reeves",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNMD-7298-DDJR",
"name": "Ballymena Engine Spares Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 2AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "36 Railway Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ballymenaenginespares.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNMD-7298-DDJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ballymenaenginespares@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073831-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T10:17:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e118",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-3346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% Commercial and conformance with scope of requirements. Full award criteria details are included in the tender documents uploaded to eTendersNI."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engines and engine parts"
},
{
"id": "34312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engine parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3346 Supply of B7R Camshaft Kits",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 270000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073831-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073831-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T10:17:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink is undertaking an asset renewal programme of Volvo B7R engines to support bus reliability. To aid this programme, Translink seeks a competent contractor to provide Volvo B7R Camshaft Kits. This will be an initial 3 year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years. Anticipated Contract Start Date is March 2026. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal (https://etendersni.gov.uk). Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.translink.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Megan Reeves",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}