Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Translink →
Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of fastener and associated fittings requirements in relation to this contract. The successful contractor will provide industrial storage cabinets to contain the range which will be supplied via direct line fed to approximately 40 stations across its network of workshops and garages. This will be a 3-year contract with extensions of up to 24 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056033 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060887-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 12:48:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060887-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058021-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | tender | 040473-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T13:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44531400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bolts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"name": "Martin Engineering Supplies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3264 Supply of Fasteners and Associated Fittings",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of fastener and associated fittings requirements in relation to this contract. The successful contractor will provide industrial storage cabinets to contain the range which will be supplied via direct line fed to approximately 40 stations across its network of workshops and garages. This will be a 3-year contract with extensions of up to 24 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"name": "Martin Engineering Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 37 Galgorm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mes-ltd.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T13:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Estimated value of the contract is below £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060887-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T13:48:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44531400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bolts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"name": "Martin Engineering Supplies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3264 Supply of Fasteners and Associated Fittings",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of fastener and associated fittings requirements in relation to this contract. The successful contractor will provide industrial storage cabinets to contain the range which will be supplied via direct line fed to approximately 40 stations across its network of workshops and garages. This will be a 3-year contract with extensions of up to 24 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"name": "Martin Engineering Supplies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 37 Galgorm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mes-ltd.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "060887-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060887-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T13:48:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Estimated value of the contract is below £5million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058021-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-19T10:48:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44531400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bolts"
},
{
"id": "44531510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bolts and screws"
},
{
"id": "44531520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coach bolts and screws"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 900000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "058021-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058021-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T10:48:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055296",
"name": "MARTIN ENGINEERING SUPPLIES LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3264 Supply of Fasteners and Associated Fittings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of fastener and associated fittings requirements in relation to this contract. The successful contractor will provide industrial storage cabinets to contain the range which will be supplied via direct line fed to approximately 40 stations across its network of workshops and garages. This will be a 3-year contract with extensions of up to 24 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI055296",
"name": "MARTIN ENGINEERING SUPPLIES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0F",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ballymena",
"postalCode": "BT42 1FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 37 Galgorm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://mes-ltd.net",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI055296",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@mes-ltd.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDZ-2647-YXPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040473-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-16T11:53:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056033",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-3264",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Periods of up to 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Financial Criteria as detailed in Tender Documents"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fasteners"
},
{
"id": "44531510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bolts and screws"
},
{
"id": "44531520",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coach bolts and screws"
},
{
"id": "44531400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bolts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3264 Supply of Fasteners and Associated Fittings",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040473-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040473-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T11:53:13+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Translink requires a competent contractor to supply a range of Fastener and associated fittings requirements in relation to this contract. The successful contractor will provide industrial storage cabinets to contain the range which will be supplied via direct line fed to approximately 40 stations across its network of workshops and garages.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.go.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}