← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

P-3262 Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards

Buyer: Translink →

BuyerTranslink
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Translink is seeking a supplier for the provision of Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards. All smartcards to be printed as part of this contract will be non-personalised Mifare 1K Classic.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeutilities
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£840,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-054331
Latest release ID080441-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 08 2025 09:34:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Dec 2025award, contract080441-2025
19 Nov 2025award, contract075032-2025
12 Aug 2025tender048003-2025
5 Jun 2025planning030086-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080441-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T09:34:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
    "name": "Translink"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "22450000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security-type printed matter"
            },
            {
              "id": "22455000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "ID cards"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDH-8859-BPYN",
          "name": "Euclid Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "P-3262 Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Translink is seeking a supplier for the provision of Non Personalised Pre-Printed\nSmartcards. All smartcards to be printed as part of this contract will be non-personalised\nMifare 1K Classic.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
      "name": "Translink",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@translink.co.uK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDH-8859-BPYN",
      "name": "Euclid Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waterlooville",
        "postalCode": "PO7 6XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Euclid House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDH-8859-BPYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "geoff@euclid.ltd.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 840000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract is anticipated to run for an initial period of 3 years, with two optional\nextension periods of two years each (3+2+2)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080441-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080441-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T09:34:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Estimated value of the contract is below £5million. "
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
8 Dec 2025 · 080441-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080441-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-08T09:34:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
    "name": "Translink"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKN",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "22450000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security-type printed matter"
            },
            {
              "id": "22455000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "ID cards"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDH-8859-BPYN",
          "name": "Euclid Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "P-3262 Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Translink is seeking a supplier for the provision of Non Personalised Pre-Printed\nSmartcards. All smartcards to be printed as part of this contract will be non-personalised\nMifare 1K Classic.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
      "name": "Translink",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@translink.co.uK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDH-8859-BPYN",
      "name": "Euclid Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waterlooville",
        "postalCode": "PO7 6XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Euclid House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDH-8859-BPYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "geoff@euclid.ltd.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 840000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract is anticipated to run for an initial period of 3 years, with two optional\nextension periods of two years each (3+2+2)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080441-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080441-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-08T09:34:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Estimated value of the contract is below £5million. "
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
19 Nov 2025 · 075032-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "075032-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 6,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-19T09:25:43Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
    "name": "Translink"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Printed matter and related products"
            },
            {
              "id": "22450000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Security-type printed matter"
            },
            {
              "id": "22455000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "ID cards"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 840000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The contract is anticipated to run for an initial period of 3 years, with two optional\nextension periods of two years each (3+2+2)."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "075032-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075032-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-19T09:25:43Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDH-8859-BPYN",
          "name": "Euclid Limited"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-28T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-19T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "P-3262 Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Translink is seeking a supplier for the provision of Non Personalised Pre-Printed\nSmartcards. All smartcards to be printed as part of this contract will be non-personalised\nMifare 1K Classic. ",
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
      "name": "Translink",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDH-8859-BPYN",
      "name": "Euclid Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Waterlooville",
        "postalCode": "PO7 6XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Euclid House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDH-8859-BPYN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "geoff@euclid.ltd.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Aug 2025 · 048003-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "048003-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-12T12:46:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
    "name": "Translink"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 840000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The contract is anticipated to run for an initial period of 3 years, with two optional extension periods of two years each (3+2+2)."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 70,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Evaluation Criteria as detailed in tender documents. "
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 30,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "Financial Criteria as detailed in tender documents. "
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN0",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Printed matter and related products"
          },
          {
            "id": "22450000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security-type printed matter"
          },
          {
            "id": "22455000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "ID cards"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "P-3262 Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 840000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "048003-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048003-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-12T12:46:52+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Translink is seeking a supplier for the provision of Non Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards. All smartcards to be printed as part of this contract will be non-personalised Mifare 1K Classic.  Responses must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT) on eTendersNI. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etednersni.gov.uk/epps",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
      "name": "Translink",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jun 2025 · 030086-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "030086-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-05T09:29:07+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
    "name": "Translink"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planning",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKN",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "22455000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "ID cards"
          },
          {
            "id": "30160000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Magnetic cards"
          },
          {
            "id": "30162000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Smart cards"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pre-Market Engagement - Non-Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards",
    "status": "planning",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Translink are undertaking a Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME) that seeks input from\nthe market to inform the upcoming procurement of Non-Personalised Pre-Printed Smartcards. NOTE : THIS IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. Please download and read the Terms of Reference and Instructions for Participants which is available from the \"CfT Documents\" area of eTenders NI. Your response to this market engagement questionnaire must be submitted as an attachment via the secure messaging area of the CfT. The deadline for submission of completed questionnaires is 12:00 19th June 2025.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "utilities"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
      "name": "Translink",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "030086-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030086-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK2",
        "description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-05T09:29:07+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "milestones": [
      {
        "id": "engagement",
        "type": "engagement",
        "status": "scheduled",
        "dueDate": "2025-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
        "description": "This is a Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME) that seeks input from the market to inform the upcoming procurement of a Non-Personalised Pre-printed Smartcards.\nTranslink are seeking to invite suitable suppliers in this sector to respond to a questionnaire via eTenders NI. Following assessment of the responses received, Translink may invite suppliers to attend a short Teams session to further discuss their responses. \nQuestionnaires must be submitted via the messaging portal for the relevant CfT on\neTendersNI by no later than 12:00 on 19th June 2025."
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}