Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Translink →
Translink require a contractor to supply type approved Generation 2 Smart Tachograph units and associated equipment, to support Translink vehicles which need to perform cross border operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059174 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070843-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 13:34:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070843-2025 |
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070837-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052860-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T13:34:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059174",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-2159-DBDN",
"name": "Skillray Transport Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink require a contractor to supply type approved Generation 2 Smart Tachograph units and associated equipment, to support Translink vehicles which need to perform cross border operations.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-2159-DBDN",
"name": "Skillray Transport Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crab Lane, Fearnhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTD-2159-DBDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.wright@skillray.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T13:34:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070843-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T13:34:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059174",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-2159-DBDN",
"name": "Skillray Transport Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink require a contractor to supply type approved Generation 2 Smart Tachograph units and associated equipment, to support Translink vehicles which need to perform cross border operations.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-2159-DBDN",
"name": "Skillray Transport Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crab Lane, Fearnhead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTD-2159-DBDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.wright@skillray.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070843-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070843-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T13:34:47Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070837-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-04T13:18:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059174",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070837-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070837-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T13:18:34Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-2159-DBDN",
"name": "Skillray Transport Services UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P-3170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink require a contractor to supply type approved Generation 2 Smart Tachograph units and associated equipment, to support Translink vehicles which need to perform cross border operations.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZTD-2159-DBDN",
"name": "Skillray Transport Services UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 0XR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crab Lane, Fearnhead, Warrington, WA2 0XR"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZTD-2159-DBDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a.wright@skillray.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052860-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T14:56:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059174",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P-3170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "100% Commercial"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation"
},
{
"id": "34900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3170 Supply of Smart Tachograph 2 Units",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052860-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052860-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T14:56:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Translink require a contractor to supply type approved Generation 2 Smart Tachograph units and associated equipment, to support Translink vehicles which need to perform cross border operations. 3 year contract with up to 24 months extensions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/getHomeDashboard.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Great Victoria Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMT-7134-NRMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}