Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
P-3152 Claims Management System
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
Published value
£500,000
Submission deadline 19 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Translink: "P-3152 Claims Management System". Published status: active. Published value: £500,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 19 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Translink | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 19 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £500,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Translink
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Translink. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 130 active published awards; 106 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTranslink | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Feb 2025, 15:21 GMT | Last source update17 Feb 2025, 15:21 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e2d7 | ||
What is being bought
Translink is seeking a replacement Claims Management system to run the management of their claims and policy data in a central repository. Translink wishes to appoint a provider for development and implementation of a fully functioning and supported claims solution to manage the business processes associated with Claims Management. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £500,000
17 Feb 2025, 15:21 GMT - Status changed to active
17 Feb 2025, 15:21 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Feb 2025, 15:21 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 19 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
17 Feb 2025, 15:21 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Feb 2025, 15:21 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£500,000Translink is seeking a replacement Claims Management system to run the management of their claims and policy data in a central repository. Translink wishes to appoint a provider for development and implementation of a fully functioning and supported claims solution to manage the business processes associated with Claims Management. Your response must be submitted via the relevant call for tender (CfT). No other method of submission will be accepted.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Feb 2025, 15:21 GMT - Submission deadline
19 Mar 2025, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Translink
Contracting authority GB-FTS-125Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published