Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019557-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-26T15:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As per Cft Documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 Year initial term with up to 60 month(s) extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink are seeking to establish a Single Supplier Framework aimed at delivering a cost effective and agile means to replace wheelchair accessible, zero emission, single deck buses used for stage-carriage operations. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric buses"
},
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3017 Supply of Single Deck Zero Emission Buses",
"value": {
"amount": 115000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Q2 2032"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink are seeking to establish a Single Supplier Framework aimed at delivering a cost effective and agile means to replace wheelchair accessible, zero emission, single deck buses used for stage-carriage operations. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "34121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buses and coaches"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-27T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1799",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Jun 2024 · 019557-2024 · tender
{
"id": "019557-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-26T15:05:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472c4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0472c4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As per Cft Documents"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "3 Year initial term with up to 60 month(s) extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink are seeking to establish a Single Supplier Framework aimed at delivering a cost effective and agile means to replace wheelchair accessible, zero emission, single deck buses used for stage-carriage operations. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34144910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric buses"
},
{
"id": "34121100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public-service buses"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-3017 Supply of Single Deck Zero Emission Buses",
"value": {
"amount": 115000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Q2 2032"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink are seeking to establish a Single Supplier Framework aimed at delivering a cost effective and agile means to replace wheelchair accessible, zero emission, single deck buses used for stage-carriage operations. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-31T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "34121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Buses and coaches"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-27T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1799",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}