Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-17T13:13:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04967e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005367-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25204",
"name": "PJD Safety Supplies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04967e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink is looking for a competent supplier to provide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to its stores locations in Northern Ireland. This will be an initial 3-year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years. Anticipated Contract Start Date is January 2025. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety visors"
},
{
"id": "18141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Work gloves"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gloves"
},
{
"id": "18424300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable gloves"
},
{
"id": "18444100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety headgear"
},
{
"id": "18443400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chin straps for headgear"
},
{
"id": "18443340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Caps"
},
{
"id": "18444200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hard hats"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "33141113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bandages"
},
{
"id": "33141118",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wipes"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-2939 Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Translink is looking for a competent supplier to provide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to its stores locations in Northern Ireland. This will be an initial 3-year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years. Anticipated Contract Start Date is January 2025. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "18143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective gear"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25204",
"name": "PJD Safety Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "AUGHNACLOY",
"postalCode": "BT69 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "122-124 Moore Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PJD Safety Supplies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aaron@pjdsafetysupplies.com",
"telephone": "+44 2887722940"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1860",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005367-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005367-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
17 Feb 2025 · 005367-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "005367-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 9,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-17T13:13:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04967e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005367-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25204",
"name": "PJD Safety Supplies"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04967e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Translink is looking for a competent supplier to provide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to its stores locations in Northern Ireland. This will be an initial 3-year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years. Anticipated Contract Start Date is January 2025. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Financial",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety visors"
},
{
"id": "18141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Work gloves"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gloves"
},
{
"id": "18424300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable gloves"
},
{
"id": "18444100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety headgear"
},
{
"id": "18443400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chin straps for headgear"
},
{
"id": "18443340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Caps"
},
{
"id": "18444200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hard hats"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "33141113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bandages"
},
{
"id": "33141118",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wipes"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-2939 Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Translink is looking for a competent supplier to provide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to its stores locations in Northern Ireland. This will be an initial 3-year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years. Anticipated Contract Start Date is January 2025. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"classification": {
"id": "18143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective gear"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "procurement@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-25204",
"name": "PJD Safety Supplies",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "AUGHNACLOY",
"postalCode": "BT69 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "122-124 Moore Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PJD Safety Supplies"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aaron@pjdsafetysupplies.com",
"telephone": "+44 2887722940"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1860",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005367-2025-1-1",
"title": "Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005367-2025-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Aug 2024 · 027651-2024 · tender
{
"id": "027651-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-08-29T16:28:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04967e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04967e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension after the initial contract period. See Terms and Conditions document."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Translink is looking for a competent supplier to provide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to its stores locations in Northern Ireland. This will be an initial 3-year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years. Anticipated Contract Start Date is January 2025. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As per tender documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "As per tender documents",
"type": "cost",
"description": "90"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
},
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18142000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety visors"
},
{
"id": "18141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Work gloves"
},
{
"id": "18140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Workwear accessories"
},
{
"id": "18230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous outerwear"
},
{
"id": "18424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gloves"
},
{
"id": "18424300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disposable gloves"
},
{
"id": "18444100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety headgear"
},
{
"id": "18443400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chin straps for headgear"
},
{
"id": "18443340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Caps"
},
{
"id": "18444200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hard hats"
},
{
"id": "18200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Outerwear"
},
{
"id": "33141113",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bandages"
},
{
"id": "33141118",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wipes"
},
{
"id": "33141623",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "First-aid boxes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "P-2939 Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE)",
"value": {
"amount": 950000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-09-30T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "2029"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-09-30T15:30:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Translink is looking for a competent supplier to provide Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) to its stores locations in Northern Ireland. This will be an initial 3-year contract with possible further extensions for up to 2 years. Anticipated Contract Start Date is January 2025. Your response must be submitted via the relevant Call for Tender (CfT) on the eTendersNI portal. Instructions on how to submit your response can be found within the Interactive Walkthrough on the eTendersNI Homepage. No other method of submission will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "18143000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective gear"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-29T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-125",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "Megan Reeves",
"email": "etni@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1860",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}