Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
P-0251 Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Services
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Manchester City Council: "P-0251 Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Manchester City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Manchester City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Manchester City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 49 active published awards; 49 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityManchester City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published22 Apr 2025, 11:14 BST | Last source update22 Apr 2025, 11:14 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04b51a | ||
What is being bought
To provide Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Service to Manchester residents identified as
vulnerable within the council’s established priorities.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
22 Apr 2025, 11:14 BST - Status changed to complete
22 Apr 2025, 11:14 BST - Official notice release published
22 Apr 2025, 11:14 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
22 Apr 2025, 11:14 BST - Published value updated to £616,880
8 Nov 2024, 13:35 GMT - Status changed to active
8 Nov 2024, 13:35 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Nov 2024, 13:35 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 Dec 2024, 11:00 GMT
8 Nov 2024, 13:35 GMT - Buyer information updated
8 Nov 2024, 13:35 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedFurther details are set out in the procurement documents. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents via the online portal by 11 am on 9th December 2024 as referred to in IV.2.2.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
22 Apr 2025, 11:14 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 22 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · £616,880
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards REMEDI Restorative Services Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts P-0251 Restorative Justice Offer and Victim Services £616,880 · signed 22 Apr 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 17 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 1 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Manchester City Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-56271Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published