Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (80%)
Price — Price (20%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Oxford Diocesan Bucks School Trust are looking for a supplier(s) to provide managed IT services incorporating Broadband and VOIP services, across various sites with a contract start date of 1 April 2027 for all services to be live. All services are currently outsourced. The Broadband and VOIP services are to be replaced/upgraded and may be provided in-house (if possible) or sub-contracted/outsourced to a 3rd party provided. The managed IT services provided will be expected/required to manage the Broadband and VOIP sub-contractor and services delivered.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (80%)
Price — Price (20%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 5,260 | 1 median · 12.1 average (1,840 of 5,260 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (2,170 of 5,260 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,674 | 1 median · 24.6 average (536 of 1,674 with a bid count) | 2.9 average (677 of 1,674 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 367 | 4.5 median · 5.8 average (6 of 367 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 367 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce96 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068137-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 10:22:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068137-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-04T17:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £600,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | tender | 068137-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068137-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T11:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMN-6123-RPMD",
"name": "Oxford Diocesan Bucks School Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oxford Diocesan Bucks School Trust - Tender for managed IT services incorporating Broadband and VOIP services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T11:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "PSQ, ITT, Clarification Meeting, Standstill, Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Oxford Diocesan Bucks School Trust are looking for a supplier(s) to provide managed IT services incorporating Broadband and VOIP services, across various sites with a contract start date of 1 April 2027 for all services to be live. \nAll services are currently outsourced.\nThe Broadband and VOIP services are to be replaced/upgraded and may be provided in-house (if possible) or sub-contracted/outsourced to a 3rd party provided. The managed IT services provided will be expected/required to manage the Broadband and VOIP sub-contractor and services delivered.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMN-6123-RPMD",
"name": "Oxford Diocesan Bucks School Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Longwick",
"postalCode": "HP27 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longwick School, Walnut Tree Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMN-6123-RPMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.richardson@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07780 159658"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068137-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T11:22:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce96",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMN-6123-RPMD",
"name": "Oxford Diocesan Bucks School Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "In the first instance, candidates should register with multiquote.com and express an interest in the contract. Contract details can be found under the 'Opportunities’ section of the multiquote.com homepage. A Selection Questionnaire (SQ)must be completed and returned (via multiquote.com) as part of the request to participate process. Candidates will need to provide as part of the request to participate process evidence of business quality standards, accreditations, and relevant experience. Any candidate found to be guilty of serious misrepresentation in proving false or inaccurate information may be declared ineligible and not selected to continue with the process."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oxford Diocesan Bucks School Trust - Tender for managed IT services incorporating Broadband and VOIP services",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "068137-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068137-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T11:22:45+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "PSQ, ITT, Clarification Meeting, Standstill, Award"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Oxford Diocesan Bucks School Trust are looking for a supplier(s) to provide managed IT services incorporating Broadband and VOIP services, across various sites with a contract start date of 1 April 2027 for all services to be live. \nAll services are currently outsourced.\nThe Broadband and VOIP services are to be replaced/upgraded and may be provided in-house (if possible) or sub-contracted/outsourced to a 3rd party provided. The managed IT services provided will be expected/required to manage the Broadband and VOIP sub-contractor and services delivered.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-04T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMN-6123-RPMD",
"name": "Oxford Diocesan Bucks School Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Longwick",
"postalCode": "HP27 9SJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Longwick School, Walnut Tree Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMN-6123-RPMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "l.richardson@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "07780 159658"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}