Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020765-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-08T12:47:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117765",
"name": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020765-2024-Contract No:\tBNSSG_1111_OVIVA_2024-2025_A-1",
"title": "Oviva",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR017944",
"name": "Oviva"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BNSSG_1111_OVIVA_2024-2025_A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide an effective and efficient non-surgical weight management service for adults in the BNSSG ICB area with severe and complex obesity, with or without co-morbidities, through promoting life-long behavior change. \nThe Tier 3 Multi-Disciplinary Weight Management Service will provide a non-surgical service for BNSSG patients with severe or complex obesity. It will be a consultant-led specialist multidisciplinary weight management service.\nThe award has been made following Direct Award Process B. The procurement has been conducted in line with Right To Choose requirements.\nThis is an activity-based contract with no guaranteed value. \nThe contract has been awarded for the period 01/05/2024 - 30/04/2025 with no provision for extension included\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oviva",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide an effective and efficient non-surgical weight management service for adults in the BNSSG ICB area with severe and complex obesity, with or without co-morbidities, through promoting life-long behavior change. \nThe Tier 3 Multi-Disciplinary Weight Management Service will provide a non-surgical service for BNSSG patients with severe or complex obesity. It will be a consultant-led specialist multidisciplinary weight management service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gastroenterologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement has been conducted in line with Right to Choose requirements.\nAward under patient choice requirements - provider completed accreditation process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117765",
"name": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB Floor 2, North Wing, 100 Temple Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bnssg.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bnssg.acutecontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR017944",
"name": "Oviva",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East, 20 St. Thomas Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR017944",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Oviva"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117755",
"name": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020765-2024-Contract No:\tBNSSG_1111_OVIVA_2024-2025_A-1",
"title": "Oviva",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020765-2024-Contract No:\tBNSSG_1111_OVIVA_2024-2025_A-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Niall Mitchell, Deputy head of Acute Contracts (Acute and Mental Health) \nNo conflicts of interest were identified or declared during the process\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Jul 2024 · 020765-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "020765-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-08T12:47:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047b89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-117765",
"name": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020765-2024-Contract No:\tBNSSG_1111_OVIVA_2024-2025_A-1",
"title": "Oviva",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR017944",
"name": "Oviva"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BNSSG_1111_OVIVA_2024-2025_A",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To provide an effective and efficient non-surgical weight management service for adults in the BNSSG ICB area with severe and complex obesity, with or without co-morbidities, through promoting life-long behavior change. \nThe Tier 3 Multi-Disciplinary Weight Management Service will provide a non-surgical service for BNSSG patients with severe or complex obesity. It will be a consultant-led specialist multidisciplinary weight management service.\nThe award has been made following Direct Award Process B. The procurement has been conducted in line with Right To Choose requirements.\nThis is an activity-based contract with no guaranteed value. \nThe contract has been awarded for the period 01/05/2024 - 30/04/2025 with no provision for extension included\nThis procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oviva",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To provide an effective and efficient non-surgical weight management service for adults in the BNSSG ICB area with severe and complex obesity, with or without co-morbidities, through promoting life-long behavior change. \nThe Tier 3 Multi-Disciplinary Weight Management Service will provide a non-surgical service for BNSSG patients with severe or complex obesity. It will be a consultant-led specialist multidisciplinary weight management service.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121251",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gastroenterologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The procurement has been conducted in line with Right to Choose requirements.\nAward under patient choice requirements - provider completed accreditation process",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117765",
"name": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "BRISTOL",
"postalCode": "BS1 6AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NHS Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB Floor 2, North Wing, 100 Temple Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://bnssg.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bnssg.acutecontracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR017944",
"name": "Oviva",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Runway East, 20 St. Thomas Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR017944",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Oviva"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-117755",
"name": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bristol, North Somerset and South Gloucestershire ICB"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020765-2024-Contract No:\tBNSSG_1111_OVIVA_2024-2025_A-1",
"title": "Oviva",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020765-2024-Contract No:\tBNSSG_1111_OVIVA_2024-2025_A-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Niall Mitchell, Deputy head of Acute Contracts (Acute and Mental Health) \nNo conflicts of interest were identified or declared during the process\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}