Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation →
The University intends to award a contract until 31 July 2027 for the provision of overseas in-country representatives in Nigeria. This will provide real- time support to prospective students and ensure culturally informed recruitment activity to align with the University's international enrolment growth. The University has an established relationship with this provider and the contract period is for a short period of time to ensure consistency of services whilst a long term strategy is considered.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066735 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021749-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 12:54:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021749-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021749-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T12:54:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066735",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134825.27
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "As this contract is for staff they may need to increase/decrease representatives over term as is required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T12:54:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06009965",
"name": "NAVITAS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Overseas Hosting Arrangement - Nigeria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University intends to award a contract until 31 July 2027 for the provision of overseas in-country representatives in Nigeria. This will provide real- time support to prospective students and ensure culturally informed recruitment activity to align with the University's international enrolment growth. The University has an established relationship with this provider and the contract period is for a short period of time to ensure consistency of services whilst a long term strategy is considered.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06009965",
"name": "NAVITAS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lambourn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nukh.navitas.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06009965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jacqui.coffin@navitas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWC-5798-WLJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021749-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T12:54:38Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066735",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 134825.27
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "As this contract is for staff they may need to increase/decrease representatives over term as is required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "021749-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021749-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T12:54:38Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06009965",
"name": "NAVITAS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25-645",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Overseas Hosting Arrangement - Nigeria",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The University intends to award a contract until 31 July 2027 for the provision of overseas in-country representatives in Nigeria. This will provide real- time support to prospective students and ensure culturally informed recruitment activity to align with the University's international enrolment growth. The University has an established relationship with this provider and the contract period is for a short period of time to ensure consistency of services whilst a long term strategy is considered.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"name": "University of Portsmouth Higher Education Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO1 2UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.port.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYV-2655-NPMQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@port.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06009965",
"name": "NAVITAS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 1UJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lambourn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nukh.navitas.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06009965",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jacqui.coffin@navitas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDWC-5798-WLJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}