Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T16:14:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037734-2026-1-1",
"title": "Overnight Service at Stratton MIU 26-27",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180734",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award C renewal of overnight medical insourcing services at Stratton Minor Injuries Unit.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Overnight Service at Stratton MIU 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct award C renewal of overnight medical insourcing services at Stratton Minor Injuries Unit.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180734",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Cudmore House, Oak Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number 07551978",
"legalName": "Kernow Health CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037734-2026-1-1",
"title": "Overnight Service at Stratton MIU 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 175789.94,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037734-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 06/05/26 via email to: dave.bray@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Director - Adult Community Services, LD & AIST\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037734-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "037734-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T16:14:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068afb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037734-2026-1-1",
"title": "Overnight Service at Stratton MIU 26-27",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180734",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Direct award C renewal of overnight medical insourcing services at Stratton Minor Injuries Unit.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The Trust is satisfied that the supplier is satisfying the current agreement and believes they will satisfy a renewal contract.",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Overnight Service at Stratton MIU 26-27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Direct award C renewal of overnight medical insourcing services at Stratton Minor Injuries Unit.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7360",
"name": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Bodmin",
"postalCode": "PL31 2QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carew House, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cornwallft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cornwall Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180734",
"name": "Kernow Health CIC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Cudmore House, Oak Lane"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Company number 07551978",
"legalName": "Kernow Health CIC"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116244",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skipton House, 80 London Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037734-2026-1-1",
"title": "Overnight Service at Stratton MIU 26-27",
"value": {
"amount": 175789.94,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037734-2026-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nThe publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 12 midnight on 06/05/26 via email to: dave.bray@nhs.net\nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nDecision maker: Director - Adult Community Services, LD & AIST\nNo conflicts of interest were declared.\nThe key criteria were evaluated on a pass/fail basis with the provider currently satisfying (passing) all key criteria and it is expected that they will continue to do so in the new iteration of the contract.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}