Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
MAT — Overall MAT (100%)
View official notice ↗Official source
Support to run tender in respect of technical services
No lot description published.
Award criteria
MAT — Overall MAT (100%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Procurement consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Procurement consultancy services (79418000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,742 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,805 of 13,742 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,511 of 13,742 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,152 | 3.5 median · 7 average (22 of 1,152 with a bid count) | 1 average (22 of 1,152 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060cf2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 09:41:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006035-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-26T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-01T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | Via Email and Presentation |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | tender | 006035-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006035-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T09:41:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C413784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "MAT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall MAT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Technical Services - Tender Support",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T09:41:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Support to run tender in respect of technical services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via Email and Presentation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worcestershire Royal Hospital, Charles Hastings Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcsacute.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.carter12@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Spend was expected to be lower"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006035-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T09:41:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060cf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C413784",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "MAT",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Overall MAT"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Technical Services - Tender Support",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "006035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T09:41:22Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Support to run tender in respect of technical services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-26T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-01T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Via Email and Presentation",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"name": "Worcestershire Acute Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR5 1DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Worcestershire Royal Hospital, Charles Hastings Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worcsacute.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWB-7691-MHZW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.carter12@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Spend was expected to be lower"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}