Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "077950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T09:41:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077950-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited t/a Spire Manchester Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of outsourced elective services.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThere is no guarantee of activity under this contract. Payments will be made based on national tariff for the relevant activity.\nThe contract started on 8th June 2026 and runs to 7th June 2028.\nThis is a new contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Elective Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of outsourced elective services",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded based on a framework agreement and without competition, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK27JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited t/a Spire Manchester Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01522532",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Spire Healthcare Limited t/a Spire Manchester Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19853",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077950-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077950-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nStockport NHS Foundation Trust have awarded this contract.\nNo conflicts of interest of individuals making the decisions were declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Aug 2026 · 077950-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "077950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-17T09:41:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "077950-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited t/a Spire Manchester Hospital"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of outsourced elective services.\nThis notice is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.\nThere is no guarantee of activity under this contract. Payments will be made based on national tariff for the relevant activity.\nThe contract started on 8th June 2026 and runs to 7th June 2028.\nThis is a new contract.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criteria as described in the framework agreement",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD34"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Elective Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of outsourced elective services",
"classification": {
"id": "85111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surgical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded based on a framework agreement and without competition, under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK27JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stockport.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01522532",
"name": "Spire Healthcare Limited t/a Spire Manchester Hospital",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01522532",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Spire Healthcare Limited t/a Spire Manchester Hospital"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19853",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "077950-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "077950-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nStockport NHS Foundation Trust have awarded this contract.\nNo conflicts of interest of individuals making the decisions were declared.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}