Lot 1
No lot description published.
Outsourced DPO Advisory Services for the Council and 13 regional RFCA offices. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Legal-advisory-services./439M9643WC To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/439M9643WC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e53a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077944-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 17 2026 08:24:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077944-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T09:24:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Council of Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T09:24:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317343",
"name": "Moore Kingston Smith LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outsourced DPO Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsourced DPO Advisory Services for the Council and 13 regional RFCA offices.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Legal-advisory-services./439M9643WC\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/439M9643WC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Council of Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51-61 Clifton Street, Holderness House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FAO Commercial Manager",
"email": "co-commercialmgr@rfca.mod.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317343",
"name": "Moore Kingston Smith LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC317343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FAO Director of Data Protection Advisory",
"email": "RJackson@mks.co.uk",
"telephone": "02039479403"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077944-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T09:24:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Council of Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal advisory services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 183000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "077944-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077944-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T09:24:43+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317343",
"name": "Moore Kingston Smith LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e53a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outsourced DPO Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsourced DPO Advisory Services for the Council and 13 regional RFCA offices.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Legal-advisory-services./439M9643WC\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/439M9643WC",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"name": "Council of Reserve Forces' and Cadets' Associations",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 4EY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51-61 Clifton Street, Holderness House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHLW-9274-WYGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FAO Commercial Manager",
"email": "co-commercialmgr@rfca.mod.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC317343",
"name": "Moore Kingston Smith LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 9 Appold Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC317343",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FAO Director of Data Protection Advisory",
"email": "RJackson@mks.co.uk",
"telephone": "02039479403"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}