Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Outsourcing of ENSEFT clinical coding requirements
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050e03 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019438-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 07 2025 14:16:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 May 2025 | award, contract | 019438-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019438-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T15:16:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146971",
"name": "Monmouth Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C357149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outsourced clinical coding work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsourcing of ENSEFT clinical coding requirements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kisty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146971",
"name": "Monmouth Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marylebone",
"postalCode": "WC2N 4HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Chandos Place, Marylebone WC2N 4HS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.larke@monmouthpartners.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Outsourcing clinical coding work",
"value": {
"amount": 78500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Further episodes"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019438-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019438-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T15:16:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019438-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T15:16:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050e03",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85147000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Company health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146971",
"name": "Monmouth Partners"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C357149",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Outsourced clinical coding work",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Outsourcing of ENSEFT clinical coding requirements",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"name": "East Suffolk and North Essex NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COLCHESTER",
"postalCode": "CO4 5JL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colchester District General Hospital,Turner Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.esneft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQH-1423-GWPM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kisty.parkin@esneft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-146971",
"name": "Monmouth Partners",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Marylebone",
"postalCode": "WC2N 4HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "53 Chandos Place, Marylebone WC2N 4HS"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james.larke@monmouthpartners.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Outsourcing clinical coding work",
"value": {
"amount": 78500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 94200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Further episodes"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019438-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019438-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T15:16:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}