Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T21:51:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065362",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013197-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05085990",
"name": "FCMS (NW) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to a maximum of 3 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This notice is issued in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Stockport NHS Foundation Trust intends to award this contract using the Most Suitable Provider Process.\nThe contract is for the provision of outsourced consultant led cardiology outpatient services.\nThe contract does not guarantee any activity levels.\nThis is a new service awarded to a new supplier.\nIt is intended that the contract will commence on 24th February 2026 for a period of 1 year with an option to extend.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most suitable provider process with regard to the key criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD35"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Cardiology Outpatient Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Outsourced consultant led cardiology outpatient services (most suitable provider process).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made in writing to the relevant authority by 25th February 2026 at contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThis decision has been made by Stockport NHS Foundation Trust.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared during the assessment process.\nPotential providers were assessed against the following criteria and weightings:\nQuality and innovation, 40%\nValue, 30%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability, 10%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice, 10%\nSocial value, 10%\nThe provider with the highest weighted score was deemed to be the most suitable provider for the purposes of this process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockport.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Rigby",
"email": "contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05085990",
"name": "FCMS (NW) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05085990",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FCMS (NW) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174383",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport NHS Foundation trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013197-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013197-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Feb 2026 · 013197-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "013197-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-12T21:51:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065362",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013197-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05085990",
"name": "FCMS (NW) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065362",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Up to a maximum of 3 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This notice is issued in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Stockport NHS Foundation Trust intends to award this contract using the Most Suitable Provider Process.\nThe contract is for the provision of outsourced consultant led cardiology outpatient services.\nThe contract does not guarantee any activity levels.\nThis is a new service awarded to a new supplier.\nIt is intended that the contract will commence on 24th February 2026 for a period of 1 year with an option to extend.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Most suitable provider process with regard to the key criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD35"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outsourced Cardiology Outpatient Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Outsourced consultant led cardiology outpatient services (most suitable provider process).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made in writing to the relevant authority by 25th February 2026 at contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nThis decision has been made by Stockport NHS Foundation Trust.\nNo conflicts of interest were declared during the assessment process.\nPotential providers were assessed against the following criteria and weightings:\nQuality and innovation, 40%\nValue, 30%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability, 10%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice, 10%\nSocial value, 10%\nThe provider with the highest weighted score was deemed to be the most suitable provider for the purposes of this process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWJ",
"name": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stepping Hill Hospital, Hazel Grove"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockport.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWJ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "STOCKPORT NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Rigby",
"email": "contract.queries@stockport.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05085990",
"name": "FCMS (NW) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05085990",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FCMS (NW) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174383",
"name": "Stockport NHS Foundation trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Stockport NHS Foundation trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013197-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013197-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}