Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Outpatient Network Endocrinology Insourcing
Medical hospital services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust: "Outpatient Network Endocrinology Insourcing". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 42 active published awards; 35 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Feb 2026, 08:37 GMT | Last source update19 Feb 2026, 08:37 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationMedical hospital services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0657a2 | ||
What is being bought
Provision of insourcing within Endocrinology for 250 new patients to clear backlog.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
19 Feb 2026, 08:37 GMT - Official notice release published
19 Feb 2026, 08:37 GMT - Buyer information updated
19 Feb 2026, 08:37 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedProvision of insourcing within Endocrinology for 250 new patients to clear backlog.<br/><br/>This is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/02/2026 to 31/03/2026, with a value of £51,200.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Feb 2026, 08:37 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 17 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · Not published
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract Not published · signed 17 Feb 2026, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) highestValidBidValue: 51200 (lot 1) lowestValidBidValue: 51200 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-80941Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. |