Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "043709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20250,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20250,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T08:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06972e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043709-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137434",
"name": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06972e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourcing within Dermatology for 150 new patients to clear backlog.<br/><br/>This is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/05/2026 to 31/05/2026, with a value of £20,250",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outpatient Network Dermatology Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of insourcing within Dermatology for 150 new patients to clear backlog.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Ward",
"email": "contracts-commissioning@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137434",
"name": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV7 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meriden Hall, Main Road, Meriden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.outpatient.network",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13779605",
"legalName": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3332409693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043709-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043709-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Key Criteria:<br/>1. Ability to provide the required service.<br/><br/>2.Consideration of service fees and timescales for provision.<br/><br/>3. Cost effective.<br/><br/>Decision maker: Max Jennings, Divisional General Manager, approved by Trust Management Group.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 May 2026 · 043709-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "043709-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 20250,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 20250,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-13T08:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06972e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043709-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137434",
"name": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06972e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of insourcing within Dermatology for 150 new patients to clear backlog.<br/><br/>This is confirmation of an award having been made based on a framework agreement and without competition.<br/><br/>The contract will run from 01/05/2026 to 31/05/2026, with a value of £20,250",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH16"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Outpatient Network Dermatology Insourcing",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Provision of insourcing within Dermatology for 150 new patients to clear backlog.",
"classification": {
"id": "85111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical hospital services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-80941",
"name": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH16",
"locality": "Kings Lynn",
"postalCode": "PE30 4ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Gayton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.qehkl.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Queen Elizabeth Hospital King's Lynn NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jess Ward",
"email": "contracts-commissioning@qehkl.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137434",
"name": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG3",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV7 7PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Meriden Hall, Main Road, Meriden"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.outpatient.network",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13779605",
"legalName": "OUTPATIENT NETWORK LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 3332409693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043709-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043709-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Key Criteria:<br/>1. Ability to provide the required service.<br/><br/>2.Consideration of service fees and timescales for provision.<br/><br/>3. Cost effective.<br/><br/>Decision maker: Max Jennings, Divisional General Manager, approved by Trust Management Group.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}