Find a Tender
Open for tender
Published value
£180,000
Submission deadline 4 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Curo Places Limited : "Out of Hours Telephone Service 2024". Published status: active. Published value: £180,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 4 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Curo Places Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 4 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £180,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Curo Places Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Curo Places Limited . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 13 active published awards; 13 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCuro Places Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Feb 2024, 16:09 GMT | Last source update1 Feb 2024, 16:09 GMT | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationCall centre | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04367d | ||
What is being bought
Out of Hours Telephone Service 2024The out of hours telephone service will be a point of contact for Curo stakeholders when Curo offices are closed. Incoming calls may cover a range of matters during these hours and the trained operators of the service will adopt a common sense approach to ensure that these matters are recorded, categorised and responded to appropriately and effectively, ensuring both safety and a first rate customer service.This will be a three year contract with the option of extending for a further 2 year period upon satisfactory delivery of the service requirements and achievement of target levels of KPI’s.Curo is tendering for the provision of the above requirement. The closing date for receipt of your expression of interest is given in the box below entitled - Date documents can be requested until.Important information: This tender is being conducted through the Curo supplier portal and all documentation is only available via this portal.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £180,000
1 Feb 2024, 16:09 GMT - Status changed to active
1 Feb 2024, 16:09 GMT - Official notice release published
1 Feb 2024, 16:09 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 4 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
1 Feb 2024, 16:09 GMT - Buyer information updated
1 Feb 2024, 16:09 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedactivePublished value£180,000As stated in the tender documentation available at: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/curo/aspx/HomeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Feb 2024, 16:09 GMT - Submission deadline
4 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Curo Places Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-4290Documents (2)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published