Lot 1
No lot description published.
LOT 1: Incident Response LOT 2: Building Security & Alarm Monitoring LOT 3: Witness / Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB)
UKD, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 3,133 | 3 median · 57.5 average (1,133 of 3,133 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (1,236 of 3,133 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 122 | 3 median · 255.6 average (37 of 122 with a bid count) | 5.2 average (40 of 122 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=782283fe-1fd5-f011-813a-005056b64545 | engagement | 8 Jan 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f236 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081232-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 17:11:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | planning | 081232-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081232-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T17:11:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f236",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LOT 1: Incident Response\nLOT 2: Building Security & Alarm Monitoring\nLOT 3: Witness / Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T17:11:28Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=782283fe-1fd5-f011-813a-005056b64545"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081232-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T17:11:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f236",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "766",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours Services",
"value": {
"amount": 10,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "LOT 1: Incident Response\nLOT 2: Building Security & Alarm Monitoring\nLOT 3: Witness / Anti-Social Behaviour (ASB)",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "081232-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081232-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T17:11:28Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=782283fe-1fd5-f011-813a-005056b64545"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}