Lot 1
No lot description published.
Devon Partnership NHS Trust ("DPT") is awarding a new Six (6) month term contract for the provision of an Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service This new contract will commence on 20/07/2025 The provider was originally awarded a Six (6) month term contract, commencing January 2025 following a tender process ran against Lot 4 (Ambulance Transport) of Devon County Council's CP1185-15 Provision of Passenger Transport DPS During the term of this new contract, DPT will undertake a full competitive retender process to award a new longer term contract. This is expected to commence Summer 2025
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0561f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041229-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 18 2025 10:14:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041229-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T11:14:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWV",
"name": "DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service for Devon Partnership Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 162604,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195125
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T11:14:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155013",
"name": "Therapeutic Response, Health Transportation Group (HTG-UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service for Devon Partnership Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust (\"DPT\") is awarding a new Six (6) month term contract for the provision of an Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service \nThis new contract will commence on 20/07/2025 \nThe provider was originally awarded a Six (6) month term contract, commencing January 2025 following a tender process ran against Lot 4 (Ambulance Transport) of Devon County Council's CP1185-15 Provision of Passenger Transport DPS\nDuring the term of this new contract, DPT will undertake a full competitive retender process to award a new longer term contract. This is expected to commence Summer 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWV",
"name": "DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wonford House, Dryden Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dpt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Worthy",
"email": "simon.worthy@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155013",
"name": "Therapeutic Response, Health Transportation Group (HTG-UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Danwood House, Whisby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://therapeuticresponse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.lovatt@htg-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-18T11:14:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWV",
"name": "DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service for Devon Partnership Trust",
"value": {
"amount": 162604,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 195125
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-18T11:14:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155013",
"name": "Therapeutic Response, Health Transportation Group (HTG-UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0561f9",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service for Devon Partnership Trust",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Devon Partnership NHS Trust (\"DPT\") is awarding a new Six (6) month term contract for the provision of an Out of Hours, Secure Transport Service \nThis new contract will commence on 20/07/2025 \nThe provider was originally awarded a Six (6) month term contract, commencing January 2025 following a tender process ran against Lot 4 (Ambulance Transport) of Devon County Council's CP1185-15 Provision of Passenger Transport DPS\nDuring the term of this new contract, DPT will undertake a full competitive retender process to award a new longer term contract. This is expected to commence Summer 2025",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWV",
"name": "DEVON PARTNERSHIP NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wonford House, Dryden Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.dpt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWV",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Worthy",
"email": "simon.worthy@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWB-6144-XTMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155013",
"name": "Therapeutic Response, Health Transportation Group (HTG-UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Danwood House, Whisby Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://therapeuticresponse.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "laura.lovatt@htg-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}