← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services

Buyer: B3Living →

BuyerB3Living
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 May 2023

What is being bought

B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.

Delivery location

UKH23

Categories

Residential property services 70331000

Lot details

Lot 1

B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TN429WW9Q8

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Residential property services (70331000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 701,6063 median · 36.4 average (522 of 1,606 with a bid count)3.7 average (608 of 1,606 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKH23273.5 median · 4.1 average (8 of 27 with a bid count)1.6 average (11 of 27 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

014439-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-039afe
Latest release ID014439-2023
Latest release timestampMon May 22 2023 09:05:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 May 2023award, contract014439-2023
26 Jan 2023tender002475-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014439-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-05-22T10:05:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039afe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014439-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83391",
          "name": "MCP Property Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039afe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TN429WW9Q8",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70331000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Residential property services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7547556639"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83391",
      "name": "MCP Property Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hertford",
        "postalCode": "SG13 7HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Yeomans Court, Ware Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03744489",
        "legalName": "MCP Property Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54707",
      "name": "B3 Living Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7547556639"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014439-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014439-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=783036439\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=783036439</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023522-PRO-23022822",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 May 2023 · 014439-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014439-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-05-22T10:05:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039afe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "014439-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-83391",
          "name": "MCP Property Services Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039afe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TN429WW9Q8",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70331000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Residential property services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7547556639"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-83391",
      "name": "MCP Property Services Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hertford",
        "postalCode": "SG13 7HJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "5 Yeomans Court, Ware Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03744489",
        "legalName": "MCP Property Services Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54707",
      "name": "B3 Living Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7547556639"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "014439-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "014439-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=783036439\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=783036439</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023522-PRO-23022822",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
26 Jan 2023 · 002475-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "002475-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-01-26T16:05:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039afe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
    "name": "B3Living"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039afe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TN429WW9Q8",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Hertfordshire"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH23"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 500000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-03-17T17:00:00Z",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
      }
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-03-17T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Out of Hours Reactive Property Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-03-17T17:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "70331000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Residential property services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54706",
      "name": "B3Living",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "29876R",
        "legalName": "B3Living"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Residential-property-services./TN429WW9Q8",
        "name": "Simon Callier",
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7547556639"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-54707",
      "name": "B3 Living Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Hoddesdon",
        "postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 7547556639"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Residential-property-services./TN429WW9Q8\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Residential-property-services./TN429WW9Q8</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TN429WW9Q8\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/TN429WW9Q8</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023126-PRO-21984130",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}