← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Out of Hours Call Handling

Buyer: Network Homes →

BuyerNetwork Homes
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jul 2023

What is being bought

Network Homes requires a contract for an Out of Hours Call Handling Services for the use by residents .This contract will be awarded for 2 years with option to extend for further three years on annually renewable basis (Subject to performance reviews)

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Call centre 79512000

Lot details

Lot 1

Network Homes requires a contract for an Out of Hours Call Handling Services for the use by residents .This contract will be awarded for 2 years with option to extend for further three years on annually renewable basis (Subject to performance reviews)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 60
Price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Call centre (79512000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7414 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,741 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,508 of 13,741 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer17 median · 7 average (1 of 1 with a bid count)7 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,8144 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,814 with a bid count)5.1 average (1,810 of 3,814 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

021024-2023-1

Statusactive
Value£480,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03a404
Latest release ID021024-2023
Latest release timestampThu Jul 20 2023 18:05:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jul 2023award, contract021024-2023
8 Feb 2023tender003914-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "021024-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-20T19:05:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a404",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1104",
    "name": "Network Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021024-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13043",
          "name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Network Homes requires a contract for an Out of Hours Call Handling Services for the use by residents .This contract will be awarded for 2 years with option to extend for further three years on annually renewable basis (Subject to performance reviews)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Call Handling",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Network Homes requires a contract for an Out of Hours Call Handling Services for the use by residents .This contract will be awarded for 2 years with option to extend for further three years on annually renewable basis (Subject to performance reviews)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79512000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Call centre"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1104",
      "name": "Network Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "postalCode": "HA9 0HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Hive, 22 Wembley Park Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.delta.esourcing.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Waleed Sajjid",
        "email": "waleed.sajjid@networkhomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2084599233"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13043",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02888808",
        "legalName": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 208078204312"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021024-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 480000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021024-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=784974972\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=784974972</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023720-PRO-23455550",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Jul 2023 · 021024-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "021024-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-07-20T19:05:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a404",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1104",
    "name": "Network Homes"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "021024-2023-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-13043",
          "name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Network Homes requires a contract for an Out of Hours Call Handling Services for the use by residents .This contract will be awarded for 2 years with option to extend for further three years on annually renewable basis (Subject to performance reviews)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Call Handling",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Network Homes requires a contract for an Out of Hours Call Handling Services for the use by residents .This contract will be awarded for 2 years with option to extend for further three years on annually renewable basis (Subject to performance reviews)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79512000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Call centre"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1104",
      "name": "Network Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "postalCode": "HA9 0HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Hive, 22 Wembley Park Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.delta.esourcing.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Waleed Sajjid",
        "email": "waleed.sajjid@networkhomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2084599233"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13043",
      "name": "Norse Commercial Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH15",
        "locality": "Norwich",
        "postalCode": "NR6 6EQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "280 Fifers Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02888808",
        "legalName": "Norse Commercial Services Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-537",
      "name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 208078204312"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "021024-2023-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 480000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "021024-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2023-05-17T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "To view this notice, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=784974972\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=784974972</a>\n GO Reference: GO-2023720-PRO-23455550",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Feb 2023 · 003914-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "003914-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-02-08T16:05:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a404",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-1104",
    "name": "Network Homes"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a404",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 350000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Network Homes requires a contract for an Out of Hours Call Handling Services for the use by residents .This contract will be awarded for 2 years with option to extend for further three years on annually renewable basis  (Subject to performance reviews) Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/437ZCT5BF7",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Out of Hours Call Handling",
    "value": {
      "amount": 350000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-03-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-03-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "Network Homes requires a contract for an Out of Hours Call Handling Services for the use by residents .This contract will be awarded for 2 years with option to extend for further three years on annually renewable basis  (Subject to performance reviews)",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-03-15"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79512000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Call centre"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 150
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "Not Provided"
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1104",
      "name": "Network Homes",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "postalCode": "HA9 0HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Hive, 22 Wembley Park Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.delta.esourcing.com",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wembley:-Call-centre./Q8XHSXP6BC",
        "name": "Nina Sharma",
        "email": "Nina.sharma@networkhomes.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 208078204312"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-687",
      "name": "Network Homes",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wembley",
        "postalCode": "HA9 0NU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Olympic Office Centre, 8 Fulton Road"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Network Homes"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 208078204312"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wembley:-Call-centre./Q8XHSXP6BC\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wembley:-Call-centre./Q8XHSXP6BC</a>\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \n<a href=\"https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q8XHSXP6BC\" target=\"_blank\">https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/Q8XHSXP6BC</a>\n GO Reference: GO-202328-PRO-22080979",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}