Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Orwell Multi Academy Trust ~ IT & Networks Services
Computer network services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Prince of Wales Drive: "Orwell Multi Academy Trust ~ IT & Networks Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Prince of Wales Drive | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Prince of Wales Drive
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Prince of Wales Drive. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPrince of Wales Drive | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Oct 2024, 10:05 BST | Last source update4 Oct 2024, 10:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationComputer network services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04525d | ||
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide IT & Network services for Orwell Multi Academy Trust.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
4 Oct 2024, 10:05 BST - Status changed to complete
4 Oct 2024, 10:05 BST - Official notice release published
4 Oct 2024, 10:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Oct 2024, 10:05 BST - Published value updated to £1,070,000
15 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST - Status changed to active
15 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
15 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 24 May 2024, 12:00 BST
15 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST - Buyer information updated
15 Apr 2024, 16:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedIn our seven unique primary schools, we strive to ensure that learning is unstoppable, and aspirations have no limit, enabling all children to flourish, no matter what their starting point. A rich and unique curriculum in each school promotes creativity, curiosity and a love for learning that will equip our pupils for success throughout each phase of their education. Our values of community, integrity and opportunity form the foundations for our sustainable approach to school improvement and quality assurance to ensure we support all our schools to continue to achieve excellent outcomes for pupils. We also recognise how collaboration has enabled us to continually improve and so are always looking for new partners to join us on our journey. Orwell Academy Trust is expected to grow, with a number of additional schools becoming part of the Trust during this contract period and the provision of IT & Networks services at these schools when they have joined the Trust will fall under the scope of this contract. The successful Supplier will be expected to provide this service at these additional schools using the same costing model applied to the successful tender submission. The duration of contract for these schools will not be increased and they will join the contract for the remaining contract period that exists at the point of entry into the Trust. Please see SQ document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Oct 2024, 10:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 13 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · £881,348
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Sweethaven Computers Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £881,348 · signed 13 Sept 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Prince of Wales Drive
Contracting authority GB-FTS-110894Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published