Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Orthotic Splints & Braces Consumables
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f5e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082961-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 15 2025 14:39:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082961-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:39:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169243",
"name": "Promedics Orthopaedic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orthotic Splints & Braces",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Orthotic Splints & Braces Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169243",
"name": "Promedics Orthopaedic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA145XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garloch Road, Port Glasgow Industrial Estate, Port Glasgow, Scotland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chriseverett@promedics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Orthotic Splints & Braces",
"value": {
"amount": 61972.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74366.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:39:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082961-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-15T14:39:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f5e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Orthopaedic supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169243",
"name": "Promedics Orthopaedic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C396745",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orthotic Splints & Braces",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Orthotic Splints & Braces Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"name": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oswestry",
"postalCode": "SY10 7AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Jones and Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rjah.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDP-4875-NVDH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTXB-9232-HRND",
"name": "Shropshire Community Health NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "William Farr House, Mytton Oak Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.shropscommunityhealth.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTXB-9232-HRND",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amy Ryder",
"email": "amy.ryder9@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169243",
"name": "Promedics Orthopaedic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM83",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Port Glasgow",
"postalCode": "PA145XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Garloch Road, Port Glasgow Industrial Estate, Port Glasgow, Scotland"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chriseverett@promedics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Orthotic Splints & Braces",
"value": {
"amount": 61972.45,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74366.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082961-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082961-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-15T14:39:51Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}