Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Repair and Maintenance on Ormskirk Clock Tower
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069f3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047116-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 13:02:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | award, contract | 047116-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047116-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:02:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-West Lancashire Borough Council",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04938870",
"name": "BULLEN CONSERVATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ormskirk Clock Tower",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair and Maintenance on Ormskirk Clock Tower",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-West Lancashire Borough Council",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Derby Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementinstructions@westlancs.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04938870",
"name": "BULLEN CONSERVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bullenconservation.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04938870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bullenconservation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNC-1753-MXWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43229.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51875.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047116-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047116-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:02:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047116-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:02:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069f3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-West Lancashire Borough Council",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04938870",
"name": "BULLEN CONSERVATION LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN816670",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ormskirk Clock Tower",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Repair and Maintenance on Ormskirk Clock Tower",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-West Lancashire Borough Council",
"name": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD47",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ormskirk",
"postalCode": "L39 2DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52 Derby Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "West Lancashire Borough Council",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementinstructions@westlancs.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNW-2815-DRQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04938870",
"name": "BULLEN CONSERVATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL6 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bullenconservation.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04938870",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@bullenconservation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCNC-1753-MXWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43229.64,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 51875.56
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047116-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047116-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:02:42+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}