Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: British Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Original Ebell of LA Contract v2.18.26 - British Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024869-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 18 2026 20:41:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073751-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024869-2026 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 073751-2025 |
| 10 Nov 2025 | tender | 072447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "024869-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T20:41:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJT-1151-XPTL",
"name": "The Ebell of los Angeles"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AM_988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Original Ebell of LA Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Original Ebell of LA Contract v2.18.26 - British Council ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJT-1151-XPTL",
"name": "The Ebell of los Angeles",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Angeles",
"postalCode": "CA 90005",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "743 south lucerne blvd, Los Angeles "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJT-1151-XPTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Venue for Study UK Pop-up in LA",
"value": {
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 75493.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13162",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13162",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "024869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T20:41:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024869-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T20:41:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJT-1151-XPTL",
"name": "The Ebell of los Angeles"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AM_988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Original Ebell of LA Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Original Ebell of LA Contract v2.18.26 - British Council ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJT-1151-XPTL",
"name": "The Ebell of los Angeles",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "Angeles",
"postalCode": "CA 90005",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "743 south lucerne blvd, Los Angeles "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJT-1151-XPTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Contract Venue for Study UK Pop-up in LA",
"value": {
"currency": "USD",
"amountGross": 75493.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-13162",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-13162",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "024869-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024869-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T20:41:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073751-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T18:04:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AM_988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65850
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Criteria is based on Quality and Experience 25%, Venue Conditions and Services 35% and Commercial 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AM_988 Venue for Study UK Pop-up in LA",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65850
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/login-supplier",
"description": "Tendering platform",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/login-supplier",
"description": "Tendering platform",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "073751-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073751-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T18:04:22Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "073751-2025",
"description": "Adjustments to the time for submitting questions and the final proposal"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue for Study UK Pop Up event in Los Angeles, CA",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T05:59:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T05:59:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072447-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T14:07:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ddcd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "AM_988",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65850
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Criteria is based on Quality and Experience 25%, Venue Conditions and Services 35% and Commercial 40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"countryName": "United States"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "AM_988 Venue for Study UK Pop-up in LA",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 65850
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/login-supplier",
"description": "Tendering platform",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/login-supplier",
"description": "Tendering platform",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "072447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T14:07:01Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Venue for Study UK Pop Up event in Los Angeles, CA",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T13:59:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-19T13:11:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://tap.tcsapps.com/tap2/#/bc-supplier-registration",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"name": "British Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.britishcouncil.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHTN-1551-GCQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mauricio Zapata",
"email": "Mauricio.Zapata@britishcouncil.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}