Lot 1
This notice is for transparency purposes only. This is being procured by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency for the supply of organisation design, HR analytics and workforce planning platform
Award criteria
price
This notice is for transparency purposes only. This is being procured by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency for the supply of organisation design, HR analytics and workforce planning platform.
UK
This notice is for transparency purposes only. This is being procured by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency for the supply of organisation design, HR analytics and workforce planning platform
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Software-related services (72260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,831 | 1 median · 15.4 average (2,563 of 6,831 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,056 of 6,831 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,158 | 1 median · 32.7 average (720 of 2,158 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (924 of 2,158 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a0f2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047776-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 11:15:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047776-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T12:15:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180063",
"name": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047776-2026-K280023194-1",
"title": "Orgvue",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182162",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Angency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "K280023194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is for transparency purposes only. This is being procured by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency for the supply of organisation design, HR analytics and workforce planning platform",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Orgvue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is for transparency purposes only. This is being procured by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency for the supply of organisation design, HR analytics and workforce planning platform.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "THIS WAS A CALL -OFF FROM A G-CLOUD 14 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT (RM1557.14)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180063",
"name": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dstcommercial@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182162",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Angency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Angency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182163",
"name": "Department Of Transport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department Of Transport"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047776-2026-K280023194-1",
"title": "Orgvue",
"value": {
"amount": 287600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047776-2026-K280023194-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047776-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-22T12:15:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a0f2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-180063",
"name": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "047776-2026-K280023194-1",
"title": "Orgvue",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182162",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Angency"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "K280023194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This notice is for transparency purposes only. This is being procured by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency for the supply of organisation design, HR analytics and workforce planning platform",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Orgvue",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This notice is for transparency purposes only. This is being procured by the Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency for the supply of organisation design, HR analytics and workforce planning platform.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "THIS WAS A CALL -OFF FROM A G-CLOUD 14 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT (RM1557.14)",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180063",
"name": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/driver-and-vehicle-standards-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "NATIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "National or federal agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driver And Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dstcommercial@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182162",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Angency",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Angency"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182163",
"name": "Department Of Transport",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Department Of Transport"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "047776-2026-K280023194-1",
"title": "Orgvue",
"value": {
"amount": 287600,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "047776-2026-K280023194-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}