← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerPolice & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published23 Jul 2026

What is being bought

NWROCU Induction and Leadership Programme.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£31,200

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06d243
Latest release ID069853-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 23 2026 14:23:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 Jul 2026award, contract069853-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069853-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T15:23:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d243",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
    "name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80520000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training facilities"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06431836",
          "name": "ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PCC/PD/1248",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Organisational Development Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NWROCU Induction and Leadership Programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
      "name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 3AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06431836",
      "name": "ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK7 2BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Ridge Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.orgdevltd.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06431836",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alison@orgdevltd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPVL-7769-TVZN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37440
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069853-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069853-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T15:23:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 Jul 2026 · 069853-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069853-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-23T15:23:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d243",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
    "name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80520000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training facilities"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06431836",
          "name": "ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PCC/PD/1248",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Organisational Development Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NWROCU Induction and Leadership Programme.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBLY-7223-BPGL",
      "name": "Police & Crime Commissioner for Merseyside & Chief Constable for Merseyside",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 3AN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Merseyside Police Headquarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.merseysidepcc.info/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBLY-7223-BPGL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@merseyside.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06431836",
      "name": "ORGANISATION DEVELOPMENT LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Stockport",
        "postalCode": "SK7 2BL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "26 Ridge Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.orgdevltd.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06431836",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "alison@orgdevltd.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPVL-7769-TVZN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31200,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37440
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069853-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069853-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-23T15:23:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}