Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Salford City Council →
To deliver this beneficial facility at Ordsall Hall which is of high quality and of an appropriate design.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a777 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061975-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 08:22:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 061975-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T09:22:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a777",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162944",
"name": "DAVIES-HUGHES & SONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1843",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ordsall Hall Barn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver this beneficial facility at Ordsall Hall which is of high quality and of an appropriate design.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162944",
"name": "DAVIES-HUGHES & SONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pwllheli",
"postalCode": "LL53 8AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Croes Bach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://davieshughes.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@davieshughes.com",
"telephone": "01758 435 443"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ordsall Hall Barn",
"value": {
"amount": 86238.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103485.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T09:22:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061975-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T09:22:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a777",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162944",
"name": "DAVIES-HUGHES & SONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "S1843",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ordsall Hall Barn",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver this beneficial facility at Ordsall Hall which is of high quality and of an appropriate design.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162944",
"name": "DAVIES-HUGHES & SONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pwllheli",
"postalCode": "LL53 8AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ty Croes Bach"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://davieshughes.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@davieshughes.com",
"telephone": "01758 435 443"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ordsall Hall Barn",
"value": {
"amount": 86238.3,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103485.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061975-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061975-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T09:22:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}