Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Clerk of works for Orchards Green, Ely.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082530-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 14:20:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082530-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082530-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T14:20:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-site supervision services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11729518",
"name": "Potter Raper"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orchards Green, Ely – Clerk of Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clerk of works for Orchards Green, Ely.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, 180 Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11729518",
"name": "Potter Raper",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan House, Burnhill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11729518",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.bull@potterraper.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Orchards Green, Ely – Clerk of Works",
"value": {
"amount": 84220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082530-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082530-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T14:20:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quarterly KPI Analysis",
"description": "Overall service provided to date\nOverall timely delivery of information provided to date\nOverall quality and accuracy of information provided to date\nMeeting of Project Milestones\nAvailability and responsiveness of personnel\nCommitment to team working\nCommitment to project goals and aspirations\nCompetency of the team member(s) provided\nAbility to apply ingenuity and solve problems\nFlexibility\nCompliance with Clarion procedures"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082530-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T14:20:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-site supervision services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11729518",
"name": "Potter Raper"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C2293",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Orchards Green, Ely – Clerk of Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Clerk of works for Orchards Green, Ely.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"name": "Clarion Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 7QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, Greater London House, 180 Hampstead Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.myclarionhousing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVBB-6766-TQRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Bowman",
"email": "procurement@clarionhg.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11729518",
"name": "Potter Raper",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beckenham",
"postalCode": "BR3 3LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Duncan House, Burnhill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11729518",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "michael.bull@potterraper.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Orchards Green, Ely – Clerk of Works",
"value": {
"amount": 84220,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101064
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082530-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082530-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T14:20:49Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quarterly KPI Analysis",
"description": "Overall service provided to date\nOverall timely delivery of information provided to date\nOverall quality and accuracy of information provided to date\nMeeting of Project Milestones\nAvailability and responsiveness of personnel\nCommitment to team working\nCommitment to project goals and aspirations\nCompetency of the team member(s) provided\nAbility to apply ingenuity and solve problems\nFlexibility\nCompliance with Clarion procedures"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}