Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Blackburn with Darwen →
View official notice ↗Official source
Oral health is vital to overall wellbeing, enabling people to eat, speak, and socialise confidently. Poor oral health can cause pain and is linked to conditions such as pneumonia, diabetes, heart disease, and stroke. Despite being largely preventable, dental disease remains a significant issue, with clear social inequalities. In Blackburn with Darwen, many residents experience poor oral health throughout life. The new service will be tiered according to available funding. The new core service (tier 1), funded by the public health grant, will maintain a preventative focus for children and young people, in line with national guidance and current local OHI strategy. It will also extend support to vulnerable adults and older adults in care homes, reflecting Blackburn with Darwen’s life course approach. The second tier, expected to be funded by the ICB, will provide additionality to the core service by extending the offer to a greater number of settings, children and families. The service will work with individuals, partner agencies and communities to deliver an OHI programme that meets local needs. The service should be flexible and proactive to identify opportunities for promoting good oral health for all family members, of all ages. This will play a key role in improving the oral health of Blackburn with Darwen residents and reduce known oral health inequalities in the borough.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058b05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056006-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 08:43:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008115-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056006-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tender | 008115-2026 |
| 21 Aug 2025 | planningUpdate | 050536-2025 |
| 20 Aug 2025 | planning | 050057-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T09:43:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"value": {
"amount": 693200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 831840
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:43:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYT-1511-WBBH",
"name": "AP Smilecare"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oral health is vital to overall wellbeing, enabling people to eat, speak, and socialise confidently. Poor oral health can cause pain and is linked to conditions such as pneumonia, diabetes, heart disease, and stroke. Despite being largely preventable, dental disease remains a significant issue, with clear social inequalities. In Blackburn with Darwen, many residents experience poor oral health throughout life.\nThe new service will be tiered according to available funding. The new core service (tier 1), funded by the public health grant, will maintain a preventative focus for children and young people, in line with national guidance and current local OHI strategy. It will also extend support to vulnerable adults and older adults in care homes, reflecting Blackburn with Darwen’s life course approach. The second tier, expected to be funded by the ICB, will provide additionality to the core service by extending the offer to a greater number of settings, children and families. The service will work with individuals, partner agencies and communities to deliver an OHI programme that meets local needs. The service should be flexible and proactive to identify opportunities for promoting good oral health for all family members, of all ages. This will play a key role in improving the oral health of Blackburn with Darwen residents and reduce known oral health inequalities in the borough.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn ",
"postalCode": "BB1 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Duke Street "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gani Mukadam",
"email": "Gani.Mukadam@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585395"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYT-1511-WBBH",
"name": "AP Smilecare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Preston New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYT-1511-WBBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garthela@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056006-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "9",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-15T09:43:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"value": {
"amount": 693200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 831840
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 month extension option available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056006-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056006-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T09:43:40+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYT-1511-WBBH",
"name": "AP Smilecare"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN787942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Oral health is vital to overall wellbeing, enabling people to eat, speak, and socialise confidently. Poor oral health can cause pain and is linked to conditions such as pneumonia, diabetes, heart disease, and stroke. Despite being largely preventable, dental disease remains a significant issue, with clear social inequalities. In Blackburn with Darwen, many residents experience poor oral health throughout life.\nThe new service will be tiered according to available funding. The new core service (tier 1), funded by the public health grant, will maintain a preventative focus for children and young people, in line with national guidance and current local OHI strategy. It will also extend support to vulnerable adults and older adults in care homes, reflecting Blackburn with Darwen’s life course approach. The second tier, expected to be funded by the ICB, will provide additionality to the core service by extending the offer to a greater number of settings, children and families. The service will work with individuals, partner agencies and communities to deliver an OHI programme that meets local needs. The service should be flexible and proactive to identify opportunities for promoting good oral health for all family members, of all ages. This will play a key role in improving the oral health of Blackburn with Darwen residents and reduce known oral health inequalities in the borough.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn ",
"postalCode": "BB1 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Duke Street "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gani Mukadam",
"email": "Gani.Mukadam@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585395"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBYT-1511-WBBH",
"name": "AP Smilecare",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "109 Preston New Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBYT-1511-WBBH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "garthela@yahoo.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008115-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T14:45:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN787942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 749150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 898980
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension to the service provided in the previous years. "
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value 15%\nMethod statements (questions) 80%\nPrice 5%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Suppliers will need to have the legal and financial capacity to fulfill the requirements of the contract."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers will need to have the technical ability to fulfill the requirements of the contract."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"value": {
"amount": 749150,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 898980
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "008115-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008115-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:45:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council is looking to procure for Oral Health Improvement Service.\nOral health is vital to overall wellbeing, enabling people to eat, speak, and socialise confidently. Poor oral health can cause pain and is linked to conditions such as pneumonia, diabetes, heart disease, and stroke. Despite being largely preventable, dental disease remains a significant issue, with clear social inequalities. In Blackburn with Darwen, many residents experience poor oral health throughout life.\nThe new service will be tiered according to available funding. The new core service (tier 1), funded by the public health grant, will maintain a preventative focus for children and young people, in line with national guidance and current local OHI strategy. It will also extend support to vulnerable adults and older adults in care homes, reflecting Blackburn with Darwen’s life course approach. The second tier, expected to be funded by the ICB, will provide additionality to the core service by extending the offer to a greater number of settings, children and families. The service will work with individuals, partner agencies and communities to deliver an OHI programme that meets local needs. The service should be flexible and proactive to identify opportunities for promoting good oral health for all family members, of all ages. This will play a key role in improving the oral health of Blackburn with Darwen residents and reduce known oral health inequalities in the borough.\nPlease ensure all submissions are in Word format.",
"riskDetails": "Included in service specification. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "To be arranged. "
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn ",
"postalCode": "BB1 1DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Duke Street "
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackburn.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gani Mukadam",
"email": "Gani.Mukadam@blackburn.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1254585395"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050536-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T13:29:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "050536-2025",
"description": "Dates amended"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Market Engagement Event Invite\nBlackburn with Darwen Borough Council is looking to procure for\nOral Health Improvement Service\nand is holding a pre-market engagement event at the\nTown Hall\nRoom TH/LG/A\nKing William Street\nBlackburn\nBB1 7DT\nOn Tuesday 9th September 2025 1pm to 4pm\nIf the numbers attending exceeds the capacity of the room, we will move the event online via MS Teams.\nThe total funding for this programme and duration including plus one years is yet to be determined\nIf you wish to attend, please complete the Microsoft Form using the link below\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/Ei743DVnkr\nby Friday 5th September 2025.\nPlease note that due to space available attendance is limited to two delegates per organisation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King WIlliam Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050536-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050536-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T13:29:00+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market Engagement Event Invite\nBlackburn with Darwen Borough Council is looking to procure for\nOral Health Improvement Service\nand is holding a pre-market engagement event at the\nTown Hall\nRoom TH/LG/A\nKing William Street\nBlackburn\nBB1 7DT\nOn Tuesday 9th September 2025 1pm to 4pm\nIf the numbers attending exceeds the capacity of the room, we will move the event online via MS Teams.\nThe total funding for this programme and duration including plus one years is yet to be determined\nIf you wish to attend, please complete the Microsoft Form using the link below\nhttps://forms.office.com/e/Ei743DVnkr\nby Friday 5th September 2025.\nPlease note that due to space available attendance is limited to two delegates per organisation."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050057-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-20T10:40:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058b05",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Oral Health Improvement Service",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Market Engagement Event Invite \nBlackburn with Darwen Borough Council is looking to procure for\nOral Health Improvement Service \nand is holding a pre-market engagement event at the \nTown Hall \nRoom TH/LG/A \nKing William Street \nBlackburn \nBB1 7DT \nOn Tuesday 9th September 2025 1pm to 4pm \nIf the numbers attending exceeds the capacity of the room, we will move the event online via MS Teams.\nThe total funding for this programme and duration including plus one years is yet to be determined \nIf you wish to attend, please complete the Microsoft Form using the link below \nhttps://forms.office.com/e/Ei743DVnkr \nby Friday 5th September 2025. \nPlease note that due to space available attendance is limited to two delegates per organisation.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"name": "Blackburn With Darwen Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB1 7DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, King WIlliam Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYGR-1856-CVXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@blackburn.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-20T10:40:49+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Market Engagement Event Invite \nBlackburn with Darwen Borough Council is looking to procure for\nOral Health Improvement Service \nand is holding a pre-market engagement event at the \nTown Hall \nRoom TH/LG/A \nKing William Street \nBlackburn \nBB1 7DT \nOn Tuesday 9th September 2025 1pm to 4pm \nIf the numbers attending exceeds the capacity of the room, we will move the event online via MS Teams.\nThe total funding for this programme and duration including plus one years is yet to be determined \nIf you wish to attend, please complete the Microsoft Form using the link below \nhttps://forms.office.com/e/Ei743DVnkr \nby Friday 5th September 2025. \nPlease note that due to space available attendance is limited to two delegates per organisation."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}