Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Historic England →
The Oracle licences are the server licences which is the base for HR System, Concase, Airphotonet as well as HOMS Axiell systems. These are legacy Oracle Server perpetual licences buying direct from Oracle for reasons of system compatibility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ed89 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079154-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 08:08:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079154-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079154-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T08:08:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oracle server licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Oracle licences are the server licences which is the base for HR System, Concase, Airphotonet as well as HOMS Axiell systems. These are legacy Oracle Server perpetual licences buying direct from Oracle for reasons of system compatibility.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oracle.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01782505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-publicsector_gb@oracle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oracle server licenses",
"value": {
"amount": 37078.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44493.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T08:08:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079154-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-03T08:08:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ed89",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "UID 165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oracle server licenses",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Oracle licences are the server licences which is the base for HR System, Concase, Airphotonet as well as HOMS Axiell systems. These are legacy Oracle Server perpetual licences buying direct from Oracle for reasons of system compatibility.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01782505",
"name": "ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oracle Parkway"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.oracle.com/uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01782505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk-publicsector_gb@oracle.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMDX-4517-DZXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oracle server licenses",
"value": {
"amount": 37078.2,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44493.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079154-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079154-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T08:08:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}