Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Mid Devon District Council →
Two year extension to existing contract, alignment of multiple contracts and works to upgrade the system to the latest version, including Oracle updates. Existing contract ends May 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056306 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041671-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 13:24:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041671-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T14:24:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155191",
"name": "OneAdvanced IT Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAI202504-003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oracle Patching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two year extension to existing contract, alignment of multiple contracts and works to upgrade the system to the latest version, including Oracle updates. Existing contract ends May 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brian Trebilcock",
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441884255255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155191",
"name": "OneAdvanced IT Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oneadvanced.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a365.bid.management@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oracle Patching",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T14:24:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041671-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T14:24:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056306",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155191",
"name": "OneAdvanced IT Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WAI202504-003",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Oracle Patching",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Two year extension to existing contract, alignment of multiple contracts and works to upgrade the system to the latest version, including Oracle updates. Existing contract ends May 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRG-5847-THHN",
"name": "Mid Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tiverton",
"postalCode": "EX16 6PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Phoenix House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.middevon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRG-5847-THHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Brian Trebilcock",
"email": "procurements@middevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441884255255"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155191",
"name": "OneAdvanced IT Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 1RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Mailbox Level 3"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.oneadvanced.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "a365.bid.management@oneadvanced.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Oracle Patching",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041671-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041671-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T14:24:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}