Lot 1
No lot description published.
This procurement is for the supply of one Sparklike Laser Portable non‑destructive insulating glass unit (IGU) gas tester, manufactured in accordance with EN 1279 Part 3. The contract covers delivery of the equipment to the Buyer, provision of a calibration certificate, short user training provided by the supplier, and a one‑year manufacturer warranty.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066acd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023408-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 16 2026 11:15:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023408-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T11:15:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066acd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177295",
"name": "INAGAS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project 5182",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OPSS Sparklike Laser Portable",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply of one Sparklike Laser Portable non‑destructive insulating glass unit (IGU) gas tester, manufactured in accordance with EN 1279 Part 3. The contract covers delivery of the equipment to the Buyer, provision of a calibration certificate, short user training provided by the supplier, and a one‑year manufacturer warranty.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177295",
"name": "INAGAS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bovingdon, Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly End House, Water Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inagas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:15:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023408-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-16T11:15:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066acd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177295",
"name": "INAGAS Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Project 5182",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "OPSS Sparklike Laser Portable",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the supply of one Sparklike Laser Portable non‑destructive insulating glass unit (IGU) gas tester, manufactured in accordance with EN 1279 Part 3. The contract covers delivery of the equipment to the Buyer, provision of a calibration certificate, short user training provided by the supplier, and a one‑year manufacturer warranty.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DataAndSystems@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177295",
"name": "INAGAS Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bovingdon, Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP3 0NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Holly End House, Water Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@inagas.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 49140
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023408-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023408-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-16T11:15:24Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}