Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Opportunity To Join The Existing Framework Of Approved Suppliers For The Provision Of Domiciliary Care Services
Health and social work services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: St.Helens Council: "Opportunity To Join The Existing Framework Of Approved Suppliers For The Provision Of Domiciliary Care Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | St.Helens Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: St.Helens Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for St.Helens Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 3 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySt.Helens Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Nov 2021, 11:40 GMT | Last source update29 Nov 2021, 11:40 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e1db | ||
What is being bought
Opportunity To Join The Existing Framework Of Approved Suppliers For The Provision Of
Domiciliary Care Services
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
29 Nov 2021, 11:40 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Nov 2021, 11:40 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
29 Nov 2021, 11:40 GMT - Status changed to active
17 Sept 2021, 10:07 BST - Official notice release published
17 Sept 2021, 10:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Oct 2021, 14:00 BST
17 Sept 2021, 10:07 BST - Buyer information updated
17 Sept 2021, 10:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedSt Helens Borough Council is seeking to appoint accredited Organisations to join an existing Approved List for the Provision of Domiciliary Care Services. Those placed on the Approved List will be awarded a contract for the Provision of Domiciliary Care. The Approved List will have two tiers of provider – Tier 1 – those who utilise an appropriate electronic call monitoring system Tier 2 – those without electronic call monitoring From 1st December 2016 the award of each new package of care is subject to a mini competition which will only be open to providers on the Approved List and with a contract awarded by this process. In order to be placed on the Approved List and awarded a contract, bidders will need to demonstrate a proven track record in providing care services to vulnerable people in their own homes. They will be required to demonstrate at ITT stage that they are capable of meeting the service specification and quality standards required by the Council.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Nov 2021, 11:40 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · £400,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Candour Care Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £400,000 · signed 29 Nov 2021, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
St.Helens Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-28591Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published