Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "039883-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T13:04:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039883-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03832843",
"name": "ISIGHT Clinic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2627-QYG-01V-8D381-CON-A001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Sefton Place has awarded a 1 year contract via Direct Award B to ISIGHT Clinic to deliver General Secondary Care Ophthalmology Services in Sefton. The contract started on the 1st of April 2026, expire on 31st March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £3,551,073.55\nThis is a existing service being provided by a existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Sefton Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ophthalmology Services for Adults in Sefton.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Secondary care ophthalmology treatment service provided by a Sefton based independent sector provider for patients registered with a Sefton GP. \nServices include treatment for the following conditions:\nCataract lens surgery, Glaucoma treatment & Age-related macular degeneration (AMD).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathy Hogg",
"email": "kathy.hogg@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03832843",
"name": "ISIGHT Clinic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR9 0PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-73 Hoghton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.isightclinics.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03832843",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ISIGHT Clinic"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131509",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039883-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3551073.55,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039883-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18.11.25 the CMICB Finance Investment and Resource Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Apr 2026 · 039883-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "039883-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-30T13:04:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068f3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "039883-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03832843",
"name": "ISIGHT Clinic"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2627-QYG-01V-8D381-CON-A001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NHS Cheshire and Merseyside ICB - Sefton Place has awarded a 1 year contract via Direct Award B to ISIGHT Clinic to deliver General Secondary Care Ophthalmology Services in Sefton. The contract started on the 1st of April 2026, expire on 31st March 2027 and has an annual contract value of £3,551,073.55\nThis is a existing service being provided by a existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "99"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "1"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Patient registered with a Sefton Place GP."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD73"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ophthalmology Services for Adults in Sefton.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Secondary care ophthalmology treatment service provided by a Sefton based independent sector provider for patients registered with a Sefton GP. \nServices include treatment for the following conditions:\nCataract lens surgery, Glaucoma treatment & Age-related macular degeneration (AMD).",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QYG",
"name": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QYG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS CHESHIRE AND MERSEYSIDE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kathy Hogg",
"email": "kathy.hogg@cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03832843",
"name": "ISIGHT Clinic",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"locality": "Southport",
"postalCode": "PR9 0PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71-73 Hoghton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.isightclinics.com/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03832843",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ISIGHT Clinic"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-131509",
"name": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA11QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Lakeside 920, Centre Park Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cheshireandmerseyside.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cheshire and Merseyside Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "039883-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3551073.55,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "039883-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nOn the 18.11.25 the CMICB Finance Investment and Resource Committee approved this decision and there were no declarations of interest made by members that would materially or adversely impact on matters requiring discussion and decision. The decision to award was made in line with the conflict of interest policy.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}