Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Ophthalmic Consumables
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0660ac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 027277-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 25 2026 12:21:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018851-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 027277-2026 |
| 3 Mar 2026 | tender | 018851-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "027277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:21:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178423",
"name": "M.I.S.S. Ophthalmics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C428608",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ophthalmic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ophthalmic Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "hayley scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178423",
"name": "M.I.S.S. Ophthalmics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN18 9NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Ryder Court, Saxon Way East, Oakley Hay Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iainshort@miss-ophth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ophthalmic Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 33303,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:21:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027277-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-25T12:21:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178423",
"name": "M.I.S.S. Ophthalmics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C428608",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Ophthalmic",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ophthalmic Consumables",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "hayley scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178423",
"name": "M.I.S.S. Ophthalmics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN18 9NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Ryder Court, Saxon Way East, Oakley Hay Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "iainshort@miss-ophth.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ophthalmic Consumables",
"value": {
"amount": 33303,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 39964
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "027277-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027277-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-25T12:21:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018851-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-03T11:35:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660ac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C428608",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "best value for money"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Fill out the RFQ documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical consumables"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Ophthalmic Products",
"value": {
"amount": 16000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 19200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018851-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018851-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:35:07Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ophthalmic Consumables",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"name": "The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shrewsbury",
"postalCode": "SY3 8XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mytton Oak Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sath.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMRB-7317-GVDL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "hayley scott",
"email": "h.scott10@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}