Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
Purchase of Opex CertainScan Software and Associated Services for use on existing scanners within the Authority. This will assist in the effective and efficient delivery of the digitisation project currently ongoing at LCC.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583e0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047132-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 08 2025 08:27:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047132-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047132-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T09:27:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanner software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021088",
"name": "OPEX BUSINESS MACHINES GMBH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BD/ICT/LCC/25/R1161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Opex CertainScan Software and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Opex CertainScan Software and Associated Services for use on existing scanners within the Authority. This will assist in the effective and efficient delivery of the digitisation project currently ongoing at LCC.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021088",
"name": "OPEX BUSINESS MACHINES GMBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29/32 Queensbrook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR021088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chartley@opex.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMC-9771-HGNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licenses and associated services if required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions are based on a 1+1 basis should there be an ongoing requirement for the licenses including associated support and maintenance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T09:27:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047132-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T09:27:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583e0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48318000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scanner software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021088",
"name": "OPEX BUSINESS MACHINES GMBH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BD/ICT/LCC/25/R1161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Opex CertainScan Software and Associated Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Opex CertainScan Software and Associated Services for use on existing scanners within the Authority. This will assist in the effective and efficient delivery of the digitisation project currently ongoing at LCC.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "digitalprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-BR021088",
"name": "OPEX BUSINESS MACHINES GMBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29/32 Queensbrook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "BR021088",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chartley@opex.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMC-9771-HGNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 84000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional licenses and associated services if required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions are based on a 1+1 basis should there be an ongoing requirement for the licenses including associated support and maintenance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "047132-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047132-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T09:27:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}