Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
DVSA has a range of frontline roles who require overlapping sets of off the shelf (OTS) tools, the purpose of this procurement is to consolidate those requirements into a single catalogue.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056aee |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076267-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 09:00:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076267-2025 |
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064904-2025 |
| 7 Aug 2025 | tender | 047036-2025 |
| 1 Aug 2025 | planning | 045051-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076267-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:00:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZR-7514-NNXP",
"name": "TW Engineering Co. Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280022792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Tools 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has a range of frontline roles who require overlapping sets of off the shelf (OTS) tools, the purpose of this procurement is to consolidate those requirements into a single catalogue.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZR-7514-NNXP",
"name": "TW Engineering Co. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE7 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angular House, Eagle Road, Quarry Hill Industrial Park, Ilkeston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZR-7514-NNXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@tweng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The product catalogue is subject to change, items may be added and removed as requirements change."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 Year extensions to be issued on a 1 + 1 basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8250",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8250",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076267-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076267-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:00:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is under £5 million and therefore do not need reporting."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076267-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T09:00:01Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZR-7514-NNXP",
"name": "TW Engineering Co. Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280022792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Tools 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has a range of frontline roles who require overlapping sets of off the shelf (OTS) tools, the purpose of this procurement is to consolidate those requirements into a single catalogue.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZR-7514-NNXP",
"name": "TW Engineering Co. Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derbyshire",
"postalCode": "DE7 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angular House, Eagle Road, Quarry Hill Industrial Park, Ilkeston"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZR-7514-NNXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@tweng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The product catalogue is subject to change, items may be added and removed as requirements change."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 Year extensions to be issued on a 1 + 1 basis."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-8250",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-8250",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "076267-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076267-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T09:00:01Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract value is under £5 million and therefore do not need reporting."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064904-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-13T16:12:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Tools 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The product catalogue is subject to change, items may be added and removed as requirements change."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 Year Extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064904-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064904-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T16:12:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZR-7514-NNXP",
"name": "T.W. ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T280022792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Tools 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has a range of frontline roles who require overlapping sets of off the shelf (OTS) tools, the purpose of this procurement is to consolidate those requirements into a single catalogue.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZR-7514-NNXP",
"name": "T.W. ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilkeston",
"postalCode": "DE7 4RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Angular House,Eagle Road, Quarry Hill Industrial Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZR-7514-NNXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@tweng.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047036-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T16:27:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T280022792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational tools 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "047036-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047036-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T16:27:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-03-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "DVSA has a range of frontline roles who require overlapping sets of off the shelf (OTS) tools, the purpose of this procurement is to consolidate those requirements into a single catalogue",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html\nRequests to Participate must be submitted via the Jaggaer portal. To participate in the opportunity, you must first register on the portal. You can do this by clicking the grey “click here to register!” button on the link above and following the instructions. You will then be able to access the opportunity document - search for operational tools 2025\nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com/\nPlease note that you will require a DUNS number (Dun and Bradstreet) to register. If you do not know your number access the following link to find it:\nhttps://www.dnb.co.uk/duns-number/lookup.html, click on the D-U-N-S number section. If a DUNS number is not found, there is guidance on how to acquire one in the same place.\nShould you have any technical issue registering on the system please contact the Jaggaer Helpdesk in the first instance:\nPhone: 0800 069 8630\nhelp_uk@jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045051-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T09:53:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056aee",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T280022792",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hand tools"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational tools 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DVSA has a range of frontline roles who require overlapping sets of off the shelf (OTS) tools, the purpose of this procurement is to consolidate those requirements into a single catalogue",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"name": "Driver and Vehicle Standards Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Berkeley House, Croydon Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMM-2614-YJDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialenquiries@dvsa.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "045051-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045051-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T09:53:41+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-04-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "Market engagement event held 4th April 2025. This was held on teams"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}