Lot 1
No lot description published.
This proposal seeks to transition MindMate SPA into a digitally enhanced, co-delivered model with Northpoint. The key elements of this solution involve subcontracting the operational functions of SPA to Northpoint while embedding a new digital triage system to improve service efficiency and accessibility.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591ca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054182-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 05 2025 09:43:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Sept 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 054182-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053009-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054182-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T10:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Management of MindMate SPA",
"value": {
"amount": 3445351,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3445351
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054182-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054182-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T10:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159487",
"name": "Northpoint"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054182-2025",
"description": "Wrong end date advised"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Management of MindMate SPA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This proposal seeks to transition MindMate SPA into a digitally enhanced, co-delivered model with Northpoint. The key elements of this solution involve subcontracting the operational functions of SPA to Northpoint while embedding a new digital triage system to improve service efficiency and accessibility.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcht.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159487",
"name": "Northpoint",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northpoint.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054182-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-05T10:43:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Management of MindMate SPA",
"value": {
"amount": 3445351,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3445351
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "054182-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054182-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-05T10:43:11+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159487",
"name": "Northpoint"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "054182-2025",
"description": "Wrong end date advised"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Management of MindMate SPA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This proposal seeks to transition MindMate SPA into a digitally enhanced, co-delivered model with Northpoint. The key elements of this solution involve subcontracting the operational functions of SPA to Northpoint while embedding a new digital triage system to improve service efficiency and accessibility.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcht.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159487",
"name": "Northpoint",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northpoint.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053009-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T09:51:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Management of MindMate SPA",
"value": {
"amount": 3445351,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3445351
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12-months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053009-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053009-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T09:51:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159487",
"name": "Northpoint"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591ca",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Management of MindMate SPA",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This proposal seeks to transition MindMate SPA into a digitally enhanced, co-delivered model with Northpoint. The key elements of this solution involve subcontracting the operational functions of SPA to Northpoint while embedding a new digital triage system to improve service efficiency and accessibility.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"name": "Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS6 1PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, Stockdale House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.noecpc.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZXV-8867-VHCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lcht.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159487",
"name": "Northpoint",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@northpoint.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}