Lot 1
No lot description published.
Op Soteria Pillar 4 work. To be delivered by Emma Williams. Professor Emma Williams has provided sustained academic leadership within Pillar 4, holding the knowledge and expertise needed to review the Theory of Change with support, Analyse force self-assessments, assist with the delivery of problem profile work, and quality assure NOM products. 1. Police response to Sexual Violence - Soteria National Operating Model Stocktake 2. Police response to Sexual Violence - Support to forces to Implement the Soteria National Operating Model 3. Police response to Sexual Violence - Digital National Operating Model Maintenance and Enhancement 4. Policing Training - Support forces to deliver all Soteria training products and update 5. PM Project Management for all Soteria academic delivery
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa05 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034431-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 15 2026 16:46:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034431-2026 |
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063063-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034431-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T17:46:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCH-1497-QJHH",
"name": "Professor Emma Williams"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP15_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Operation Soteria Pillar 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Op Soteria Pillar 4 work. To be delivered by Emma Williams. Professor Emma Williams has provided sustained academic leadership within Pillar 4, holding the knowledge and expertise needed to review the Theory of Change with support, Analyse force self-assessments, assist with the delivery of problem profile work, and quality assure NOM products.\n1. Police response to Sexual Violence - Soteria National Operating Model Stocktake\n2. Police response to Sexual Violence - Support to forces to Implement the Soteria National Operating Model\n3. Police response to Sexual Violence - Digital National Operating Model Maintenance and Enhancement\n4. Policing Training - Support forces to deliver all Soteria training products and update\n5. PM Project Management for all Soteria academic delivery",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCH-1497-QJHH",
"name": "Professor Emma Williams",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorleywood, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD3 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Chorleywood Bottom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCH-1497-QJHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.Williams1@aru.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T17:46:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034431-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-15T17:46:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCH-1497-QJHH",
"name": "Professor Emma Williams"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP15_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Operation Soteria Pillar 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Op Soteria Pillar 4 work. To be delivered by Emma Williams. Professor Emma Williams has provided sustained academic leadership within Pillar 4, holding the knowledge and expertise needed to review the Theory of Change with support, Analyse force self-assessments, assist with the delivery of problem profile work, and quality assure NOM products.\n1. Police response to Sexual Violence - Soteria National Operating Model Stocktake\n2. Police response to Sexual Violence - Support to forces to Implement the Soteria National Operating Model\n3. Police response to Sexual Violence - Digital National Operating Model Maintenance and Enhancement\n4. Policing Training - Support forces to deliver all Soteria training products and update\n5. PM Project Management for all Soteria academic delivery",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCH-1497-QJHH",
"name": "Professor Emma Williams",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chorleywood, Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD3 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Chorleywood Bottom"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCH-1497-QJHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.Williams1@aru.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 82850
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034431-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034431-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-15T17:46:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063063-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T18:52:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "COP15_2025 Operation Soteria Pillar 4",
"value": {
"amount": 71667,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 86000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063063-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063063-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T18:52:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163250",
"name": "Professor Emma Williams"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "COP15_2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Operation Soteria Pillar 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Op Soteria Pillar 4 work. To be delivered by Emma Williams. Professor Emma Williams has provided sustained academic leadership within Pillar 4, holding the knowledge and expertise needed to review the Theory of Change with support, Analyse force self-assessments, assist with the delivery of problem profile work, and quality assure NOM products.\n1. Police response to Sexual Violence - Soteria National Operating Model Stocktake\n2. Police response to Sexual Violence - Support to forces to Implement the Soteria National Operating Model\n3. Police response to Sexual Violence - Digital National Operating Model Maintenance and Enhancement\n4. Policing Training - Support forces to deliver all Soteria training products and update \n 5. PM Project Management for all Soteria academic delivery\nThe cost for the Pillar 4 is £86,000.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08235199",
"name": "COLLEGE OF POLICING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV8 3EN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rugby Building Leamington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.college.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08235199",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CPU.Mailbox@college.police.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJNL-2763-PVHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163250",
"name": "Professor Emma Williams",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertfordshire",
"postalCode": "WD3 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Chorleywood Bottom Chorleywood"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.Williams1@aru.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}